SEMI-FINALS RESULTS

2020


WINNERS – San Diego

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Iris Yuan
2nd Place Award Lauren Perng
3rd Place Award Riley Neal
3rd Place Award Anni Geierstanger
Group A (Boys)
1st Place Award Michael Shishkin
Group B
1st Place Award Sophia Sands
2nd Place Award Emma Drake
3rd Place Award Alexandra Douglas
4th Place Award Cierra Roberts
5th Place Award Olivia Chang
6th Place Award Vivian Kowieski
Potential Award Mia Holloway  Malia Lewis    Grace Santa Maria
Group C
1st Place Award Sophia Boghosian
2nd Place Award Christine Marabella
3rd Place Award Nicole Warkentien
4th Place Award Madeleine Goldman
5th Place Award Tamara Bobkova
6th Place Award Caryn Telfer
Potential Award Katarina Matic  Fiona McSherry   Kaley Mafong
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Iris Yuan
2nd Place Award Lauren Perng
3rd Place Award Riley Neal
Group B
1st Place Award Sophia Sands
2nd Place Award Alexandra Douglas
3rd Place Award Emma Drake
4th Place Award Cierra Roberts
5th Place Award Joney LeSon
6th Place Award Payten Santa Maria
Group C
1st Place Award Christine Marabella
2nd Place Award Eva Geierstanger
3rd Place Award Sophia Boghosian
4th Place Award Madeleine Goldman
5th Place Award Kaley Mafong
6th Place Award Fiona McSherry
Potential Award Nicole Warkentien
Best Choreography Award Time is up (Christine Marabella)

Passed Over (Nick Meola)

Best Teachers Award
Group A&B Elena Baltovick
Group A (Boys) Sara Viale & Erlands Zieminch
Group C Marat Daukayev
Best School Award Ballet Arte
Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet

Scholarship Award

 

City Ballet of San Diego

Summer Intensive (July 27-August 14) Full Scholarship

Sophia Boghosian

 

San Diego Ballet

Summer program (July 20-August 1) 30% scholarship

Sophia Sands, Mia Holloway, Emma Drake, Olivia Chang, Alexandra Douglas, Madeleine Goldman

Nicole Warkentien, Sophia Boghosian, Christine Marabella, Caryn Telfer, Eva Geierstanger


FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Iris Yuan  Lauren Perng  Michael Shishkin

 

Group B

Sophia Sands   Alexandra Douglas  Emma Drake    Alexandra Douglas

Cierra Roberts    Olivia Chang     Vivian Kowieski

      

Group C

Sophia Boghosian  Christine Marabella   Nicole Warkentien

Madeleine Goldman   Tamara Bobkova   Caryn Telfer

 

Contemporary 

Group A   

Iris Yuan   Lauren Perng   Riley Neal 

 

Group B

Sophia Sands   Alexandra Douglas   Emma Drake

Cierra Roberts   Joney LeSon

 

Group C

Christine Marabella   Eva Geierstanger   Sophia Boghosian

Madeleine Goldman     Kaley Mafong    Fiona McSherry


WINNERS – TAIPEI, TAIWAN

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
Award name
1st Place Award Ling Chia Chang
2nd Place Award Kuan-Yun Chen
Potential Award Yang Yi-Ting
Potential Award Chiu Chih-Yen
Group B
1st Place Award  Tzu-Chin Chen
2nd Place Award  Chuang Ning Hsuan
3rd Place Award  Lee An Chi
4th Place Award  Yi-Hsin, Tsai
5th Place Award  Ciluo Lin
6th Place Award  Tzu-Ting Chen
7th Place Award  Chen Tsai Ching
8th Place Award  Jie-Rui Li
9th Place Award  Ching,En Keng
10th Place Award  Chang Wei-Shan
Potential Award Peng-Jhen Huang
Group C
1st Place Award  TING-HSIN CHANG
2nd Place Award  Liang-Cheng Chiu
3rd Place Award  Chen Yu-Ching
4th Place Award  Yi-Chen, Tsai
5th Place Award  Lee Chih-Yun
6th Place Award  Yu Fan Tai
7th Place Award  Yi-Chi Lin
Potential Award  Chan Yen-Yu
Potential Award  Hannah Lin
Potential Award  I Yun Pan
Group D
3rd Place Award Li-Hua Lin
Contemporary
Group B
1st Place Award  Lee An Chi
2nd Place Award  Tzu-Ting Chen
3rd Place Award  Chuang Ning Hsuan
Group C
1st Place Award  Yi Yun Li
2nd Place Award  Pei-Yu Chen
3rd Place Award  Huang Yi Hsuan
4th Place Award  Xune-Tsine Kuang
5th Place Award  Yu Fan Tai
6th Place Award Yen, Ning Yi
最優秀指導者賞 Ning Chi
最優秀指導者賞 Zeng wei-ting
最優秀指導者賞 Lee pochin
最優秀振付賞  Ho tzu-ying (La Casa)
最優秀振付賞 Chien Hua-Bao (Annotation)

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Ling Chia Chang         Kuan-Yun Chen

 

Group B 

 Tzu-Chin Chen          Chuang Ning Hsuan         Lee An Chi

Yi-Hsin, Tsai        Ciluo Lin        Tzu-Ting Chen        Chen Tsai Ching

 

Group C 

 TING-HSIN CHANG         Liang-Cheng Chiu         Chen Yu-Ching

Yi-Chen, Tsai        Lee Chih-Yun         Yu Fan Tai         Yi-Chi Lin

 

Contemporary

Group B

Lee An Chi        Tzu-Ting Chen         Chuang Ning Hsuan

 

Group C

Yi Yun Li        Pei-Yu Chen        Huang Yi Hsuan

Xune-Tsine Kuang         Yu Fan Tai         Yen, Ning Yi    

     

       


SCHOLARSHIPS IS COMING SOON


WINNERS – DALLAS,TX

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Adeline Dunlap
2nd Place Award Lilli Opie
Group B
1st Place Award Ava Thomas
2nd Place Award Taylor Cross
3rd Place Award Isabella Meier
4th Place Award Emily Gilchrist
Potential Award Diana Fisher,  Avery Stafford
Group C
1st Place Award Summer Brown
2nd Place Award AvaRose Dillon , Dahee Lee
3rd Place Award Anna Funakura
4th Place Award Emma Rush
Potential Award Emma Zhou , Darya Davanloo
Group D
1st Place Award Shiori Ohama
Group D(Man)
1st Place Award Jackson Bayhi
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Adeline Dunlap
2nd Place Award Saria Lozada
Group B
1st Place Award Ava Thomas
2nd Place Award Isabella Meier
3rd Place Award Emily Gilchrist
Potential Award Taylor Cross
Potential Award Diana Fisher
Group C
1st Place Award Summer Brown
2nd Place Award Dahee Lee
3rd Place Award Darya Davanloo
Group D
1st Place Award Shiori Ohama
Ensemble
1st Place Award A Stream Within
2nd Place Award Esmerelda’s Friends
3rd Place Award Adagio
Best Choreography Award Document One (Kavaniaev)
Warrior (Catherine Livengood Lewellen)
Best Teachers Award Catherine Livengood Lewellen, Jason Ambrose
Marina Almayeva, Olga Pavlova

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Adeline Dunlap , Lilli Opie

Group B

Ava Thomas , Taylor Cross , Isabella Meier , Emily Gilchrist

 Group C

Summer Brown , AvaRose Dillon , Dahee Lee , Anna Funakura

Group D

Shiori Ohama , Jackson Bayhi

 Contemporary

Group A

Adeline Dunlap , Saria Lozada

 Group B

Ava Thomas,  Isabella Meier , Emily Gilchrist ,

Group C

Summer Brown , Dahee Lee

 Group D

Shiori Ohama

Ensemble

A Stream Within , Esmeralda’s Friends , Adagio

WINNERS – Vancouver, British Columbia.

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Chloe Larsen
2nd Place Award Victoria Oziewicz
Group C
1st Place Award Alleluh Anolin
2nd Place Award Maya Stojsavljevic
3rd Place Award Emily Mollet
4th Place Award Kate Rose
5th Place Award Niicole Shane
Potential Award Zoe MacFarlane
Group D
1st Place Award Natalie Beauvais
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Chloe Larsen
2nd Place Award Victoria Oziewicz
Group C
1st Place Award Alleluh Anolin
2nd Place Award Emily Mollet
3rd Place Award Maya Stojsavljevic
Group D
1st Place Award Natalie Beauvais
Ensemble
1st Place Award Allegro Six
Best Choreography Award I put a spell on you (Juan Duarte)
Best Teachers Award
Group A Patricia Prefontaine
Group C Yeu Jung Lee
Group D Taylor Gill / Tina Covlin-Dewart

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Chloe Larsen. Victoria Oziewicz

 

Group C

Alleluh Anolin           Maya Stojsavljevic Emily Mollet

Kate Rose     Niicole Shane

 

Group D

Natalie Beauvais

 

Contemporary

Group A

Chloe Larsen. Victoria Oziewicz

 

Group C

Alleluh Anolin           Emily Mollet

Maya Stojsavljevic  Kate Rose

 

Group D

Natalie Beauvais

 

Ensemble

Allegro Six


WINNERS – Nagoya, Japan

Semi-Finals Awards

クラシック部門
Group A
1st Place Award 前島 アンナ Anna Maejima
2nd Place Award 札場 萌恵 Moe Fudaba
3rd Place Award 藤田 ゆい Yui Fujita
4th Place Award 増野 莉愛 Ria Mashino
5th Place Award 江藤 桜都 Oto Eto
6th Place Award 置本 瑞姫 Mizuki Okimoto
Potential Award 羽根田 澪乃 Reno Haneda
Potential Award 太田 颯良 Sora Ota
Group B
1st Place Award 田中 緒音 Oto Tanaka
2nd Place Award 原田 莉子 Riko Harada
3rd Place Award 藤田 結奈 Yuina Fujita
4th Place Award 矢次 真央 Mao Yatugi
5th Place Award 杉山 結香 Yuika Sugiyama
6th Place Award 安藤 百花 Momoka Ando
Potential Award 岩本 紗季 Saki Iwamoto
Potential Award 中島 夢渚 Yuna Nakajima
Group C
1st Place Award 加藤 朱莉 Akari Kato
2nd Place Award 林 小春 Koharu Hayashi
3rd Place Award 永田 凜々花 Ririka Nagata
4th Place Award 杉本 美実 Mimi Sugimoto
5th Place Award 和田 つばき Tsubaki Wada
6th Place Award 筒井 怜奈 Reina Tsutsui
Potential Award 大久保 心愛 Kokoa Okubo
Potential Award 立川 あみ Ami Tachikawa
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award 籔内 暁大 Akihiro Yabuuchi
2nd Place Award 都築 空良 Sora Tuzuki
3rd Place Award 土井 恵詩 Keishi Doi
Potential Award 横田 賢志郎 Kensiro Yokota
Group D
1st Place Award 中嶋 七萌 Nanaho Nakajima
2nd Place Award 渡部 もえ Moe Watabe
3rd Place Award 山口 柚乃 Yuno Yamaguchi
4th Place Award 山崎 美柚 Myu Yamasaki
Group D(Boys) 梅田 健汰 Kenta Umeda
コンテンポラリー部門
Group A
1st Place Award 増野 莉愛 Ria Mashino
2nd Place Award 藤田 ゆい Yui Fujita
Group B
1st Place Award 田中 緒音 Oto Tanaka
2nd Place Award 藤田 結奈 Yuna Fujita
3rd Place Award 矢次 真央 Mao Yatugi
Group C
1st Place Award 林 小春 Koharu Hayashi
2nd Place Award 小川 珠友環 Shuwa Ogawa
3rd Place Award 東 すず Suzu Higashi
4th Place Award 大久保 心愛 Kokoa Okubo
5th Place Award 梶木 花音 Kanon Kajiki
最優秀指導者賞 Group A 前田 純奈
最優秀指導者賞 Group B れい 美花
最優秀指導者賞 Group C 岡田 純奈
最優秀指導者賞 Group C(Boys) 籔内 智子
最優秀指導者賞 Group D 川上 恵子
最優秀振付賞 島崎 徹

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

ファイナリスト

クラシック部門

A

前島 アンナ Anna Maejima 札場 萌恵 Moe Fudaba

藤田 ゆい Yui Fujita 増野 莉愛 Ria Mashino

江藤 桜都 Oto Eto 置本 瑞姫 Mizuki Okimoto

羽根田 澪乃 Reno Haneda 太田 颯良 Sora Ota

B

田中 緒音 Oto Tanaka 原田 莉子 Riko Harada

藤田 結奈 Yuina Fujita 矢次 真央 Mao Yatugi

杉山 結香 Yuika Sugiyama 安藤 百花 Momoka Ando

岩本 紗季 Saki Iwamoto 中島 夢渚 Yuna Nakajima

C(Boys)

籔内 暁大 Akihiro Yabuuchi

都築 空良 Sora Tuzuki

土井 恵詩 Keishi Doi

C

加藤 朱莉 Akari Kato 林 小春 Koharu Hayashi

永田 凜々花 Ririka Nagata 杉本 美実 Mimi Sugimoto

和田 つばき Tsubaki Wada 筒井 怜奈 Reina Tsutsui

大久保 心愛 Kokoa Okubo 立川 あみ Ami Tachikawa

D

中嶋 七萌 Nanaho Nakajima 渡部 もえ Moe Watabe

山口 柚乃 Yuno Yamaguchi 山崎 美柚 Miyu Yamasaki

 

コンテンポラリー部門

A

増野 莉愛 Ria Mashino 藤田 ゆい Yui Fujita

B

田中 緒音 Oto Tanaka

藤田 結奈 Yuna Fujita

矢次 真央 Mao Yatugi

C

林 小春 Koharu Hayashi 小川 珠友環 Shuwa Ogawa

東 すず Suzu Higashi 大久保 心愛 Kokoa Okubo

梶木 花音 Kanon Kajiki


スカラーシップ  SCHOLARSHIPS:

下記の選ばれた方の中で留学または参加希望の方はメールにてご連絡ください。こちらから詳細等お知らせいたします。カナダナショナルスクールの海外からの留学生は15歳以上なので該当する年齢から選ばせていただきました。ビデオを各個人で送っていただく形となりますのでよろしくお願いします。どのスクールやカンパニーとも今はコロナウイルスの影響で連絡は難しいかと思われます。この状況が終わってから参加していただく形となりますことをご了承ください。

他のスカラーシップは今回はカンパニークラスという形のスカラーシップなので年齢15歳以上から選ばしていただきました。

開催年によって年齢が低い参加者からスカラーシップをとることもありましたが今回はこのような結果となりましたのでご理解のほどよろしくお願いいたします。

 

  • Bolshoi Ballet Theater(モスクワ) 

10日間無料 ラブロフスキー氏のカンパニーマスタークラスへの参加

Nanaho Nakajima

  • National Ballet School of Canada(カナダ・トロント)短期

ビデオによる承諾が必要です

Ririka Nagata, Sora Tuzuki

  • Cleveland Ballet Theater(アメリカ)

10日間の無料カンパニークラス  のちに選ばれれば年間のカンパニー(プリンシパルからコールド)の契約 ビザサポートあり

Mimi Sugimoto Nanaho Nakajima Sora Tuzuki

  • Manassas Ballet Theater(アメリカ)

10日間カンパニークラス  のち選ばれれば年間契約あり

 Kokoa Okubo Akari Kato

  • Virginia National Ballet(アメリカ)

10日間カンパニークラス  のち選ばれれば年間契約あり

Kokoa Okubo Akari Kato


WINNERS – LIVE STREAM EASTERN ASIA/CENTRAL ASIA/EUROPE

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Tiffany Jocelyn Ong
2nd Place Award Myla Goldberg
3rd Place Award Alyssa Karoonyavanich
Potential Award Anna Jouronova
Group B
1st Place Award AJ REBURIANO
1st Place Award Leo Cheng
2nd Place Award Anna Maria Ponferrada
3rd Place Award Tzu Chin Chen
4th Place Award Kristen Summer Quintos
5th Place Award Aina Widjanarko
6th Place Award Renee Antonie Aguilar
Potential Award Maria Bakulina
Group C
1st Place Award Hana Yoshitomi
Contemporary
Group B
1st Place Award Leo Cheng
2nd Place Award AJ REBURIANO
3rd Place Award Kristen Summer Quintos
Group C
1st Place Award Hana Yoshitomi
Contemporary
Group B
1st Place Award Leo Cheng
2nd Place Award AJ REBURIANO
3rd Place Award Kristen Summer Quintos
Group C
1st Place Award Hana Yoshitomi
Ensemble
1st Place Award Concerto
2nd Place Award Happy Together
 

Best Teacher Award

Pamela Ortiz Bondoc,

Effie Nanas,

Hsienfa Cheng

Best Choreography Award RITMO
I Can Hear You

 

FinalistLIVE STREAM FINALS

Group A

Tiffany Jocelyn Ong         Myla Goldberg          Alyssa Karoonyavanich      Anna  Jouronova

 

Group B

AJ REBURIANO         Leo Cheng         Anna Maria Ponferrada         Tzu chin Chen

Kristen Summer Quintos       Aina Widjanarko  Renee Antonie Aguilar     Maria Bakulina

 

Group C

Hana Yoshitomi

 

Ensemble

Happy Together                   Concerto

WINNERS – LIVE STREAM PACIFIC USA/CANADA

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award  Matilda Hartung
2nd Place Award  Carlin Ciocchetti
3rd Place Award  Junhee Oh
Group B
1st Place Award  Dasha Derkach
2nd Place Award  Kaeli Pierce
3rd Place Award  Shoshana Scott
4th Place Award  Sophie Na-ae Kim
5th Place Award  Olivia Friedman-Blixt
6th Place Award  Inari Watkins
Potential Award  Katusha Klets
Group B (Mans)
3rd Place Award  Yevgeni Gorboulev
Group C
1st Place Award  Anna Foy
2nd Place Award  Sreya Sathish Kumar
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Carlin Ciocchetti
 
Group B
1st Place Award  Dasha Derkach
2nd Place Award  Kaeli Pierce
3rd Place Award  Yevgeni Gorboulev
Potential Award  Inari Watkins
Group C
1st Place Award  Sreya Sathish Kumar
Ensemble
1st Place Award  PAQUITA CODA
2nd Place Award  Serenade 2020
Best Teaching Award Mara Vinson, Oleg Gorboulev
Georgi Rusafov
Best Choreography Award Crystallize (Georgi Rusafov)

Finalist – LIVE STREAM FINALS

Classical

Matilda Hartung        Carlin Ciocchetti         Junhee Oh

Dasha Derkach         Kaeli Pierce        Shoshana Scott

Sophie Na-ae Kim        Olivia Friedman-Blixt       Inari Watkins

Katusha Klets        Yevgeni Gorboulev

Anna Foy        Sreya Sathish Kumar

 

Contemporary    

Carlin Ciocchetti        Dasha Derkach        Kaeli Pierce

Yevgeni Gorboulev        Inari Watkins

Sreya Sathish Kumar  

 

Ensemble

PAQUITA CODA

WINNERSLIVE STREAM EASTERN USA/CANADA

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Alexa Jensen
1st Place Award Andrei Gronostayskiy
2nd Place Award Jade Crane
3rd Place Award Demiana Wahba
Potential Award Hannah Lambie
Group B
1st Place Award Shannon McNiven
1st Place Award Ava Fischer
2nd Place Award Ashlie Rohan
2nd Place Award Anna Hesser
3rd Place Award Anna Schmitz
3rd Place Award Abigail Warn
3rd Place Award Kaela Backstrom
4th Place Award Clara Crane
5th Place Award Hana Lee
6th Place Award Angelica Doan
7th Place Award Keira Conner
Potential Award Corinne Bishay
Group C
1st Place Award Malinda Wang
1st Place Award James Wray
2nd Place Award Leyla Neslanovic
3rd Place Award Mia Tran
4th Place Award Mia Neslanovic
5th Place Award Sophia Collins
6th Place Award Easter Cheng
7th Place Award Phoebe Burrell
Potential Award Madhuram Sundararajan
Potential Award Kate Mullen
Group D
3rd Place Award London Ferre
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Hannah Lambie
2nd Place Award Quinn Dellinger
Potential Award Jordan Fredericks
Group B
1st Place Award Ava Fischer
1st Place Award Ashlie Rohan
2nd Place Award Shannon McNiven
2nd Place Award Abigail Warn
3rd Place Award Clara Crane
3rd Place Award Anna Hesser
4th Place Award Anna Schmitz
5th Place Award Keaela Backsteom
6th Place Award Chloe Winkler
Potential Award Gigi Hoffman
Potential Award Corinne Bishay
Potential Award Hannah Lambie
Group C
1st Place Award Malinda Wang
2nd Place Award Phoebe Burrell
3rd Place Award Mia Tran
3rd Place Award James Wray
4th Place Award Leyla Neslanovic
5th Place Award Mia Neslanovic
6th Place Award Miriam Worley
7th Place Award Esther Cheng
Potential Award Eden Swigert
Potential Award Magdalyn Malloy
Potential Award Mya Adams
Group D
1st Place Award London Ferre
Ensemble
1st Place Award Interwined
2nd Place Award Waltz of La Fille Mal Gardee
2nd Place Award Glitch
3rd Place Award Sync
4th Place Award Skyward
Potential Award Faerie Mischief
Best Teachers Award Anastasia Babayeva, Denis Gronostayskiy
Alyona Yakovleva-Randall
Sherry Moray, Irina Starvoitova
Best Choreography Award Sergey Sergiev
Denis Gronostayskiy

Finalist – LIVE STREAM FINALS

Classical

Group A

Alexa Jensen, Andrei Gronostayskiy, Jade Crane

Demiana Wahba, Hannah Lambie

Group B

Shannon McNiven, Ava Fischer, Ashlie Rohan

Anna Hesser, Anna Schmitz, Abigail Warn

Kaela Backstrom, Clara Crane, Hana Lee

Angelica Doan, Keira Conner, Corinne Bishay

Anya Henry, Kylie Connell

Group C 

Malinda Wang, James Wray, Leyla Neslanovic

Mia Tran, Mia Neslanovic, Sophia Collins

Easter Cheng, Phoebe Burrell, Madhuram Sundararajan

Kate Mullen, Anna York, Magdalyn Malloy

Group D

London Ferre

 

Contemporary

Group A

Hannah Lambie, Quinn Dellinger, Jordan Fredericks

 

Group B

Ava Fischer, Ashlie Rohan, Shannon McNiven

Abigail Warn, Clara Crane, Anna Hesser

Anna Schmitz, Keaela Backsteom, Chloe Winkler

Gigi Hoffman, Corinne Bishay, Hannah Lambie

Hannah Cutler

 

Group C

Malinda Wang, Phoebe Burrell, Mia Tran

James Wray, Leyla Neslanovic, Mia Neslanovic

Eden Swigert, Magdalyn Malloy, Mya Adams,

Madhuram Sundararajan, Miriam Worley

Esther Cheng, Christina Pizzo, Sophia Collons

Cecilia Aguilar

 

Group D

London Ferre

    

Ensemble

Interwined, Waltz of La Fille Mal Gardee

Glitch, Sync, Skyward, Faerie Mischief

2019

WINNERS – San Diego

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A 1st Place Award Amelie Bott-Suzuki
Group A (Boys) 2nd Place Award Michael Shishikin
 
Group B 1st Place Award Jasmine van Zoest
2nd Place Award Pearl van Zoest        Natalie Yu
3rd Place Award Molly Opalsky
4th Place Award Carlee Skimming
5th Place Award Fiona Mcsherry
Potential Award Ava Blanding
 
Group C 1st Place Award Christine Marabella
2nd Place Award Lulu Horne
3rd Place Award Ani Ajamian
4th Place Award Ava Ownby
5th Place Award Caryn Telfer        
6th Place Award Rebecca Skinner       
 
Contemporary  
Group B 1st Place Award  Pearl van Zoest        
2nd Place Award  Jasmine van Zoest        
3rd Place Award  Carlee Skimming        Natalie Yu
Group C 1st Place Award Christine Marabella       
2nd Place Award  Kaley Mafong        
3rd Place Award  Ava Ownby        
 
Best Choreography Award The Beginning
Best Teacher Award Sara Viale
Best School Award Ballet Arte           North County Classical Ballet
Scholarship to the  finals Jasmine van Zoest

 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

 

Classical

Group A              

Amelie Bott-Suzuki                 Michael Shishikin

Group B

Jasmine van Zoest                  Pearl van Zoest        Natalie Yu          Molly Opalsky           Carlee Skimming

Group C
Christine Marabella                Lulu Horne               Ani Ajamian

Contemporary

Group B

Pearl van Zoest         Jasmine van Zoest         Carlee Skimming        Natalie Yu

Group C

Christine Marabella        Kaley Mafong         Ava Ownby

WINNERS – DALLAS TX.

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A Potential Award Patrick Bilbow
Group B 1st Place Award Lidiia Volkova        Ava Thomas
2nd Place Award Dasha Vishnyakova
3rd Place Award Eliza Sato
4th Place Award Taylor Cross
5th Place Award Diana Fisher
6th Place Award Devin Bravenec
Potential Award Jordan Hetherly
Group C 1st Place Award Kelly Gleason
2nd Place Award Dahee Lee
3rd Place Award Kirsten Smerud
Potential Award Audrey Biles
Group D 1st Place Award Shiori Ohama
Contemporary
Group B 1st Place Award Lidiia Volkova
2nd Place Award Ava Thomas
3rd Place Award Dasha Vishnyakova
4th Place Award Eliza Sato
5th Place Award Taylor Cross
6th Place Award Jordan Hetherly
Group C 1st Place Award Kelly Gleason
2nd Place Award Kirsten Smerud
Group D 1st Place Award Shiori Ohama
Ensemble
1st Place Award Tarantella
Best Choreography Award Kaisa-Mikala Thompson(Looking Glass)
Best Teacher Award Yulia Ilina
Best Teacher Award Olga Pavlova
Best School Award Next Step Dance Performing Arts Center
WBAC Award
(Full Scholarship for Finals) Shiori Ohama
(50% Scholarship for Finals) Ava Thomas     Kelly Gleason

 


FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group B

Lidiia Volkova        Ava Thomas         Dasha Vishnyakova
Eliza Sato     Taylor Cross   Diana Fisher        Devin Bravenec

 

Group C

Kelly Gleason
Dahee Lee
Kirsten Smerud
Audrey Biles

 

Group D

Shiori Ohama

 

Contemporary

 

Group B

Lidiia Volkova        Ava Thomas        Dasha Vishnyakova
Eliza Sato        Taylor Cross        Jordan Hetherly
Group C

Kelly Gleason        Kirsten Smerud

Group D

Shiori Ohama

Ensemble

Tarantella

WINNERS – DENVER CO.

  Classical
Group A 1st Place Award Adrian Tyukov
Group B 1st Place Award Eliza Vigoren
2nd Place Award Devon Stutz
3rd Place Award Camille Guillen
4th Place Award Nora Schaefer
5th Place Award Hollyn Henderson
6th Place Award Anna Kelly
Potential Award Rachel Visosky        Katie Whitehead
Group C(Boy) 1st Place Award Samuel Portillo
2nd Place Award CJ Robinson
Group C 1st Place Award Graciela Portillo
2nd Place Award Cadey Turner
3rd Place Award  Abigail Phillips
4th Place Award  Isabella Padilla
5th Place Award  Sadie Dillman
6th Place Award Audrey Ells
Contemporary
 Group A 1st Place Award Adrian Tyukov
Group B 1st Place Award Camille Guillen
2nd Place Award Devon Stutz
3rd Place Award  Eliza Vigoren
4th Place Award  Nora Schaefer
5th Place Award  Hollyn Henderson
6th Place Award  Katie Whitehead
Potential Award Rachel Visosky        Ryla Maestas
Group C 1st Place Award  Graciela Portillo
2nd Place Award Cadey Turner
3rd Place Award Abigail Phillips        Isabella Padilla
Group C(boy) 1st Place Award CJ Robinson
2nd Place Award Samuel Portillo
Ensemble 1st Place Award Changing Nothing, Nothing Changes
2nd Place Award To be Announced
3rd Place Award Obsession
Best Choreography Award Kimberly Chmielowski(Green Rooms)
Best Teacher Award Alexei Tyukov
 
Best School Award Rocky Mountain Ballet Academy
Colorado School of Dance
WBAC Award(50% scholarship for finals) Devon Stutz
WBAC Award(50% scholarship for finals) Graciela Portillo
WBAC Award(50% scholarship for finals) Eliza Vigoren

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A  Adrian Tyukov

Group B   Eliza Vigoren        Devon Stutz        Camille Guillen

Nora Schaefer        Hollyn Henderson        Anna Kelly

Group C   Samuel Portillo       CJ Robinson

Graciela Portillo        Cadey Turner        Abigail Phillips        Isabella Padilla

Contemporary

Group A  Adrian Tyukov

Group B   Camille Guillen        Devon Stutz        Eliza Vigoren

Nora Schaefer        Hollyn Henderson        Katie Whitehead

Group C                     Graciela Portillo        CJ Robinson        Cadey Turner

Samuel Portillo        Abigail Phillips

Ensemble

Changing Nothing, Nothing Changes

To be Announced

Obsession

WINNERS – VANCOUVER, CANADA

Vancouver Winners
Classical
Group A 1st Place Award  Jenna Park
2nd Place Award  Kylie Sergeant
3rd Place Award Macaela Eve
3rd Place Award Yubin Hong
Group B 1st Place Award  Samantha Eve
2nd Place Award  Maya Chandrashekaren
3rd Place Award  Belle Shier
Group C 1st Place Award  Julianna Hanch
2nd Place Award  Alexandra Yang
3rd Place Award  Claire Aidouni
4th Place Award  Caitlyn woo
5th Place Award Kailin Strang
Potential Award Lucie Price
Group D 1st Place Award Abigail Kasten
Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award  Jenna Park
2nd Place Award  Kylie Sergeant
3rd Place Award  Yubin Hong
Potential Award Macaela Eve
Group B 1st Place Award  Samantha Eve
2nd Place Award  Yuri Hong
3rd Place Award  Maya Chandrashekaren
Group C 1st Place Award  Alexandra Yang
2nd Place Award  Caitlyn Woo
3rd Place Award  Julianna Hanch
Group D 1st Place Award Abigail Kasten
Pas de Duex
1st Place Award Samantha Eve  & Dnate Arias
Ensemble
1st Place Award  Allegro con Spirito
2nd Place Award  Without You
3rd Place Award  Eclectic
4th Place Award Looking Back, Going Forward
Best Choreography Award Taryn Faustman (Metamorphisis)
Best Teacher Award Jennifer Hill
Best School Award Smply Ballet
Debbie Lee Dnce Academy & Company
WBAC Award (Full scholarship for finals) Samantha Eve

 


 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Jenna Park        Kylie Sergeant        Macaela Eve                    Yubin Hong

Group B

Samantha Eve        Maya Chandrashekaren        Belle Shier

Group C

Julianna Hanch        Alexandra Yang        Claire Aidouni        Caitlyn woo        Kailin Strang

Group D

Abigail Kasten

Contemporary

Group A

Jenna Park        Kylie Sergeant        Yubin Hong        Macaela Eve

Group B

Samantha Eve        Yuri Hong        Maya Chandrashekaren

Group C

Alexandra Yang        Caitlyn Woo        Julianna Hanch

Group D

Abigail Kasten

Pas de duex

Samantha Eve & Dnate Arias

Ensemble

Allegro con Spirito        Without You        Eclectic     Looking Back, Going Forward

WINNERS – JAPAN

 

WBAC 2019 Japan winners
Classic
Group A
1st Place Award Suvichada Pranviriya      (Dance Plus Academy)
2nd Place Award  Saki Iwamoto                  (松岡伶子バレエ団)
3rd Place Award  Karina Hanai     (いちやなぎ多鶴バレエ学園)
4th Place Award  Ioanna Hana Hasegava ((中野由佳子バレエスクール)
5th Place Award  Rio Iwai                            (厘奈クラシックバレエカンパニー)
6th Place Award  Yui Tanaka                       (Noriko Ballet Studio)
7th Place Award  Yu Hozumi                       (中野由佳子バレエスクール)
8th Place Award  Chiyuri Kamamoto         (Ballet Studio Joyeux)
9th Place Award  Ria Suzuki                        (スターバレエアカデミー)
10th Place Award  Chiara DAIiesio (糸尾バレエスタジオ)
11th Place Award  Noe Higuchi       (糸尾バレエスタジオ)
12th Place Award  Natsuki Tokoro                (大寺資二バレエアカデミー)
Group A(boy)
1st Place Award  Rei kida                   (バレエアカデミールルべ)
2nd Place Award  Tsz Ho Ting                 (Hong Kong Camy Academy of Dancing)
Group B
1st Place Award  Mana Shiomi                   (中野由佳子バレエスクール)
2nd Place Award  Kira Hoshikawa               (スターバレエアカデミー)
3rd Place Award  Suzuka Matsumoto   (鳥取シティバレエ)
4th Place Award  Eika Sakaguchi                 (鳥取シティバレエ)
5th Place Award  Saya Hibino                      (Noriko Ballet Studio)
6th Place Award  Rio Shimizu                      (バレエアカデミールルべ)
7th Place Award  Mitsuna Yokochi
8th Place Award  Hinata Sugiura                 (Belluce Ballet)
9th Place Award  Sana Omori                       (鳥取シティバレエ)
10th Place Award  Aoi Fukui                 (いちやなぎ多鶴バレエ学園)
11th Place Award  Airi Watanabe                  (バレエスタジオフェアリー)
12th Place Award  Ririka Sinoda           (厘奈クラシックバレエカンパニー)
Group C
1st Place Award  Kokoa Okubo                    (森高子バレエ教室)
2nd Place Award  Reina Tsutsui                    (松岡伶子バレエ団)
3rd Place Award  Mikoto Matsuura            (松浦かがりバレエアカデミー)
4th Place Award  Urara Tukamoto               (Mari Ballet Youth & School)
5th Place Award  Mako Yoshikawa              (れい美花Dance Studio)
6th Place Award  Kano Tsuduki                    (大寺資二バレエアカデミー)
7th Place Award  Yurina Saito                       (宮西圭子バレエ団)
8th Place Award  Rika Matsumoto     (いちやなぎ多鶴バレエ学園)
9th Place Award  Yui Murata          (森高子バレエ教室)
10th Place Award Sarai Omi                            (オオミナオバレエスタジオ)
11th Place Award Sayuri Shibayama             (中屋利萌子バレエスクール)
12th Place Award Mimi Sugimoto            (松岡伶子バレエ団)
Group C(boy)  

1st Place Award

 

Syunsuke Takenaka          (松岡伶子バレエ団))

2nd Place Award Aoi Takahashi                    (森高子バレエ教室)
3rd Place Award Sora Tsuziki                  (大寺資二バレエアカデミー)
4th Place Award Ryusei Kitamura               (田川陽子バレエアカデミー)
Group D
3rd Place Award  Minami Watanabe         (吉原バレエ学園)
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Suvichada Pranviriya      (Dance Plus Academy)
Group B
1st Place Award  Kira Hoshikawa      (スターバレエアカデミー)
2nd Place Award  Sora Inokuchi             (Mari Ballet Youth & School)
3rd Place Award  Ririka Sinoda          (厘奈バレエアカデミー)
Group C
1st Place Award  Mikoto Matsuura            (松浦かがりバレエアカデミー)
2nd Place Award  Urara Tukamoto    (Mari Ballet Youth & School)
Group C(Boy)
1st Place Award Aoi Takahashi          (森高子バレエ教室)
2nd Place Award  Ryusei Kitamura              (田川陽子バレエアカデミー)
Ensemble 1st Place Award バヤデールより壺の踊り(スターバレエアカデミー)
Pas de Duex 1st Place Award Kokoa Okubo/Aoi Takahashi(森高子バレエ教室)
Best Choreography Award Romance (左右木健一)
A Best Teacher Award Marisa Kitkrua
A(boy) Best Teacher Award Eriko Kusima
B Best Teacher Award Yukako Nakano
C Best Teacher Award Takako Mori
C(boy) Best Teacher Award Rie Matsuoka

Scholarships and Awards

  • WBAC Award  (Free Entry to the Finals)  – Mako Yoshimoto    Tsz Ho Ting
  • Vaganova Ballet School(Russiaワガノワバレエ学校

Eika Sakaguchi、Aoi Takahashi

  • Universal Ballet Company (Korea) 韓国ユニバーサルバレエ団

Urara Tsukamoto

  • Universal Ballet School (Korea) 韓国ユニバーサルバレエスクール

Summer School  Full Scholarship     Mako Yoshikawa、 Kira Hoshikawa

  • Joffrey Ballet School(USA) ジョフリーバレエスクール

Full Scholarship Reina Tsutsui

50% Scholarship    Urara Tsukamoto、 Mikoto Matsuura

  • Canada’s National Ballet School(Canada)カナダナショナルバレエ学校

Syunsuke Takenaka, Aoi Takahashi、 Mako Yoshikawa

  • A&A Ballet

Short Full Scholarship Okubo Kokoa,  Mikoto Matsuura,  Mimi Sugimoto,  Yui Murata,  Kano Tsuduki

50% Scholarship         Mana Shiomi,  Kira Hoshikawa,  Eika Sakaguchi,  Mitsuna Yokoi,  Sarai Omi,

Rika Matsumoto,   Yukari Saito, Ryusei Kitamura,  Sora Tsuduki

Company recommendation   Urara Tsukamoto,Aoi Takahashi, Kano Tsuduki

  • アジアン エリート ダンスコンペティションへのスカラーシップ
  •  Asian Elite Dance Competition Free entry- Rei Kida

 


FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

ファイナリスト日本セミファイナル

クラシック部門(Classical

Group A

Suvichada Pranviriya        Saki Iwamoto        Karina Hanai

Ioanna Hana Hasegava        Rio Iwai        Yui Tanaka

Yu Hozumi

 Group A (Boys)

Rei kida        Tsz Ho Ting

Group B

Mana Shiomi        Kira Hoshikawa        Suzuka Matsumoto

Eika Sakaguchi        Saya Hibino        Rio Shimizu        Mitsuna Yokochi

Group C

Kokoa Okubo        Reina Tsutsui        Mikoto Matsuura
Urara Tukamoto        Mako Yoshikawa        Kano Tsuduki

Yurina Saito        Rika Matsumoto        Yui Murata         Sarai Omi

 Group C(Boys

Syunsuke Takenaka        Aoi Takahashi       Sora Tsuziki Ryusei Kitamura
 

Group D

 

Minami Watanabe

 

コンテンポラリー部門(Contemporary

Group A

Suvichada Pranviriya

Group B

Kira Hoshikawa        Sora Inokuchi

Group C

Mikoto Matsuura        Urara Tukamoto        Aoi Takahashi        Ryusei Kitamura

アンサンブル

バヤデールより壺の踊り

Pas de Duex

アレルキナーダのPas de Duex

WINNERS – MANILA, PHILIPPINES

Classical
Group A 1st Place Award  Tubongbanua, Anne Denisse
2nd Place Award  Bianca Denise Magbatoc
3rd Place Award  Annika Angeline Browne
4th Place Award  Natsumi Shibata
5th Place Award  Sophia Marie Lily Lucito
6th Place Award Heiress Soluna Arcamo
Potential Award  Jillianne Ranae Aquino
Group B 1st Place Award  Maria Venezia Arguelles
2nd Place Award  Sachi Cruz
3rd Place Award  Thea Marta Louise Rico
4th Place Award  Almira Justine Licudine
5th Place Award Jemimah Shinani Jipos Tac-an
6th Place Award  Rika Antoinette Ragandan
Group C 1st Place Award Joanna Mae Fabricante
2nd Place Award  Rita Malacon
3rd Place Award  Ysabela Beatrice Austria
4th Place Award Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
5th Place Award  Johanna Marie Yatco
6th Place Award  Natalie Caitlin May Umbalin
Contemporary
Group B 1st Place Award  Maria Venezia Arguelles
2nd Place Award  Daphne Nicole Duropan
3rd Place Award  Thea Marta Louise Rico
B(Boys) 1st Place Award Minh Pham Gia
Group C 1st Place Award  Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
2nd Place Award  Maria Mikaela Tormon
3rd Place Award  Natalie Caitlin May Umbalin
C(Boys) 1st Place Award Huy Nguyen Duc
Group D 1st Place Award Carmela Sofia Dedel
Ensemble 1st Place Award Tribe
2nd Place Award Las Ninas Gitanas
3rd Place Award This is The Way We Learn Ballet
Best Choreography Award Bamboo , Gecko
 
Best Teacher Award Akira Lydia Aboa
  Pamela Ortiz-Bondoc
  Dwight Rodrigazo
WBAC Award (Full) Tubongbanua, Anne Denisise
WBAC Award (50%) Maria Venezia Arguelles
Summer intensive (Russia- St. Petersburg)
Full Huy Nguyen Duc
50% Joanna Mae Fabricante
Maria Venezia Arguelles
Accept Almira Justine Licudine
Rita Malacon
Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
Johanna Marie Yatco
Daphne Nicole Duropan
Minh Pham Gia

 


FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Tubongbanua, Anne Denisse
Bianca Denise Magbatoc
Annika Angeline Browne
Natsumi Shibata
Sophia Marie Lily Lucito

 

Group B

Maria Venezia Arguelles
Sachi Cruz
Thea Marta Louise Rico
Almira Justine Licudine
Jemimah Shinani Jipos Tac-an

Rika Antoinette Ragandan

Group C

Joanna Mae Fabricante
Rita Malacon
Ysabela Beatrice Austria
Johanna Marie Yatco
Nicky Kathleen Gilbert

 

 

Contemporary

Group B

Minh Pham Gia
Maria Venezia Arguelles
Daphne Nicole Duropan
Thea Marta Louise Rico

 

Group C

Huy Nguyen Duc
Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
Maria Mikaela Tormon
Natalie Caitlin May Umbalin

 

Group D

Carmela Sofia Dedel

 

Ensemble

TRIBE
Las Ninas Gitanas
This is The Way We Learn Ballet

WINNERS – TAIPEI, TAIWAN

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award  Ai Hsu
2nd Place Award  Chu-Hsuan Chen
3rd Place Award  Chih-Ling Liu
4th Place Award  Chen Tsai Ching
5th Place Award  Pin-Han Hsu
6th Place Award  Hsuan-Tsen Huang
7th Place Award  Hsin Yeh
8th Place Award  Yi-Chen Liu
Potential Award  Leyao Zhang
Group A Boys
1st Place Award  Chu Huang
2nd Place Award  Ke Yi-Wei
Group B
1st Place Award  Ye Tyng Tey
2nd Place Award  Ivana Wong
3rd Place Award  Li-Hsin Chu
4th Place Award  Jie-Rui Li
5th Place Award  Yu-Syuan Yang
6th Place Award  Lin Weiching
7th Place Award  Hsin Pan Hsu
8th Place Award  Ching-Shan Pan
9th Place Award Chu, Meng-Ting
Potential Award  Hsin Yu Tseng
Potential Award  Yu Han Huang
Potential Award Peng-Jhen Huang
Potential Award Yuan-Ching Lee
Group C
1st Place Award Li Chiao-ling
2nd Place Award Chia-Hsin Liao
3rd Place Award Tseng Shih-En
4th Place Award  Chi Chen
5th Place Award  Yi Lun Lin
6th Place Award  Liang-Cheng Chiu
7th Place Award  Shin-Ru Lee
8th Place Award  Chen Yi-Chen
9th Place Award  Yun-Jie-Tsai
Potential Award Ying-Hsiu Chen
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award Sheng-Ming Hsu
Group D
1st Place Award  Li-Hua Lin
2nd Place Award  Jen-Ju Liu
Contemporary
Group B
1st Place Award  Ivana Wong
2nd Place Award  Chuang Ning Hsuan
3rd Place Award  Yu-Han Wu
Group C
1st Place Award  Chi Chen
2nd Place Award  Sheng-Ming Hsu
3rd Place Award  Cho Chen-Yi
4th Place Award  Shin-Ru Lee
5th Place Award  Lou Chen Yi
Ensemble
1st Place Award  Galop from Giselle Act 1
2nd Place Award  Coppélia-Valsa das Horas
Best Choreography Award Chi Chen(Mirage) Cho Chen-Yi(Which One)
Best Teacher Award Group A Yu Wen Ho
Best Teacher Award Group B Lee YuPin
Best Teacher Award Group C Hsueh, Mei-Liang
Best Teacher Award Group C Justin Allen
Best Teacher Award Group D Chang Shih Yuan
Joffrey Ballet School
100%full scholarship Sheng-Ming Hsu Li Chiao Ling
A&A Ballet
  Li Chiao Ling
100% Chi Chen
50% Ivana Wong

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Ai Hsu         Chu-Hsuan Chen         Chih-Ling Liu         Chen Tsai Ching

Pin-Han Hsu         Hsuan-Tsen Huang        Hsin Yeh         Yi-Chen Liu

Chu Huang         Ke Yi-Wei

 

Group B

Ye Tyng Tey         Ivana Wong          Chen Tsai Ching

Li-Hsin Chu         Jie-Rui Li         Yu-Syuan Yang

Lin Weiching

 

Group C

Li Chiao-ling         Sheng-Ming Hsu        Tseng Shih-En

Chia-Hsin Liao         Chi Chen         Yi Lun Lin

Liang-Cheng Chiu         Shin-Ru Lee

Group D

Li-Hua Lin

 

Contemporary

Group B

Ivana Wong         Chuang Ning Hsuan

Group C

Chi Chen         Sheng-Ming Hsu        Cho Chen-Yi

Shin-Ru Lee         Lou Chen Yi

 

Ensemble     

Galop from Giselle Act 1        Coppélia-Valsa das Horas        

WINNERS PHOENIX ARIZONA

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Nora Grace Nguyen
2nd Place Award Ava Cerni
3rd Place Award Taylor Morrison
4th Place Award Carlin Ciocchetti
Potential Award Milan Padula
Group B
1st Place Award Dasha Derkach
3rd Place Award Jina Kang
Potential Award Payten Santa Maria
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award  Taylor Morrison
2nd Place Award  Milan Padula
3rd Place Award  Carlin Ciocchetti
4th Place Award  Ava Cerni
Potential Award Silvie Kharatian
Potential Award Grace Santa Maria
Group B
1st Place Award  Dasha Derkach
2nd Place Award  Payten Santa Maria
Best Choreography Award Irina Abramyan
Best Teacher Award Georgi Rusafov

 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Nora Grace Nguyen        Ava Cerni              Taylor Morrison

Carlin Ciocchetti                                   Milan Padula

 

Group B

Dasha Derkach Jina Kang

 

Contemporary

Group A

Taylor Morrison         Milan Padula          Carlin Ciocchetti

Ava Cerni     Silvie Kharatian   Grace Santa Maria                    Lily Douglas

 

Group B

Dasha Derkach        Payten Santa Maria

 

Video Audition

Group C

Mckenna Johnson

WINNERS SEATTLE

Seattle semifinals winner
Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Angelina Jones
2nd Place Award Vivien Palmer
3rd Place Award Sophie Na-ae Kim
4th Place Award Rylee Denney
5th Place Award Jiwoo Heo
6th Place Award Xintong Li
7th Place Award Josephine Chen
8th Place Award Ella Meleshenko
Potential Award Vansea Barnett
Potential Award Suri Barnett
Group A (Boys)
3rd Place Award Yevgeni Groboulev
Group B
1st Place Award Leanne van der Hilst
2nd Place Award Avery Denney
3rd Place Award Kaeli Pierce
4th Place Award Alicia Heyer
5th Place Award Charlotte Borden
6th Place Award Jade Borror
7th Place Award Tanna Harrison
8th Place Award Maria Yakushev
9th Place Award Elizabeth Leung
10th Place Award Nicole Shane
Potential Award Kate Rose
Group B(Boys)
1st Place Award Marcelo Vergara
2nd Place Award Jadon Mychael Branner
3rd Place Award Devin Griffith
Group C
1st Place Award Natalie Gregorich
2nd Place Award Olga Loktev
3rd Place Award Chloe Hartrim-Lowe
4th Place Award Maya Rademacher
5th Place Award Zonya Tanada
6th Place Award Sonja Griffin
7th Place Award Alexia Jones
8th Place Award Savannah Sherman
Potential Award Sophia Guasco
Potential Award Isabela Lydston
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award Anthony Holshouser
Group A
1st Place Award  Vivien Palmer
2nd Place Award  Angelina Jones
3rd Place Award  Rylee Denney
Group B
1st Place Award Charlotte Borden
2nd Place Award Avery Denney
3rd Place Award Kate Rose
Group C
1st Place Award Natalie Gregorich
2nd Place Award Olga Loktev
3rd Place Award Sonja Griffin
4th Place Award Alexia Jones
5th Place Award Julia Lie
Pas de Due
1st Place Award Pas de Sclave
1st Place Award Harlequinade
3rd Place Award Blue Bird
Ensemble
1st Place Award Zainka
2nd Place Award Pizzicato from Harlequinade
Best Choreography Award Red Violin(Augga Hawkins)
Best Choreography Award Escape(Avery Denny)
Best Teacher Award Salwa Rizkalla
Artur Sultanov
Mara Vinson
Yanina Mikhaylyuk
Jonae Plaisance

 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Angelina Jones                  Vivien Palmer    Sophie Na-ae Kim

Rylee Denney      Jiwoo Heo      Yevgeni Groboulev

 

Group B

Leanne van der Hilst      Avery Denney       Kaeli Pierce

Alicia Heyer         Charlotte Borden        Jade Borror

Tanna Harrison       Maria Yakushev      Elizabeth Leung

Nicole Shane      Marcelo Vergara

Jadon Mychael Branner                  Devin Griffith

 

Group C

Natalie Gregorich        Olga Loktev         Chloe Hartrim-Lowe

Maya Rademacher        Zonya Tanada                     Sonja Griffin

Alexia Jones     Savannah Sherman    Anthony Holshouser

 

Contemporary

Group A

Vivien Palmer          Angelina Jones         Rylee Denney

Group B

Charlotte Borden         Avery Denney          Kate Rose

Leanne van der Hilst          Nicole Shane

 

Group C

Natalie Gregorich        Olga Loktev        Sonja Griffin

Alexia Jones          Julia Lie

 

Pas de Deux

Pas de Sclave        Harlequinade

 

Ensemble

Zainka

WINNERS INDIANAPOLIS

Indiana Winner
Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Merritt Goheen
2nd Place Award Clara Crane
3rd Place Award Adriana Oleksy
Potential Award Koyuki Nonaka
Group B
1st Place Award  Paris Svigos
2nd Place Award  Zoe Shemet
3rd Place Award  Anna Yudovich
4th Place Award  Abigail Warn
5th Place Award  Irina Dubrovska
6th Place Award Nisha Tague
7th Place Award Faith Batton
8th Place Award Sophie Zilberman
9th Place Award Norah Meekins
10th Place Award Natali Filippi
Potential Award  Nyla Meekins
Potential Award  Dariana Yu
Potential Award Jessica Glaws
Potential Award Harper Kennedy
Group C
1st Place Award  Selene Malench
2nd Place Award  SoEun Park
3rd Place Award  Cadence Burke
4th Place Award  Phoebe Burrell
5th Place Award  Sumire Nonaka
6th Place Award  Joy Chatfield
Potential Award Abigail Jenkins
Potential Award Sophia Lynch
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award Ian Anderson-Conlon
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award  Clara Crane
2nd Place Award  Polina Hannes
3rd Place Award  Sophia Cho
Group B
1st Place Award  Paris Svigos
2nd Place Award  Nisha Tague
3rd Place Award  Zoe Shemet
4th Place Award  Norah Meekins
5th Place Award  Irina Dubrovska
6th Place Award  Faith Batton
7th Place Award  Jessica Glaws
8th Place Award  Anna Yudovich
9th Place Award Sophie Zilberman
Potential Award  Harper Kennedy
Potential Award  Dariana Yu
Potential Award Liesel Hartwig
Group C
1st Place Award  Phoebe Burrell
2nd Place Award  SoEun Park
3rd Place Award  Selene Malench
4th Place Award  Cadence Burke
5th Place Award Abigail Jenkins
6th Place Award Sophia Lynch
Potential Award Sydney Kustra
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award Ian Anderson-Conlon
Best Ensemble Award Link
Best Choreography Award Hope Rising(Sergey Sergiev)
Rain Catcher(Ryan Nye)
Best Teacher Award (Group A) Alyona Yakovleva-Randall
Best Teacher Award (Group B) Stella Voskovetskaya
Best Teacher Award (Group C) Valentina Barsukova

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Merritt Goheen, Clara Crane. Adriana Oleksy. Koyuki Nonaka

 

Group B

Paris Svigos          Zoe Shemet          Anna Yudovich

Abigail Warn          Irina Dubrovska         Nisha Tague

Faith Batton   Sophie Zilberman            Norah Meekins      Natali Filippi

 

Group C

Selene Malench          SoEun Park         Cadence Burke

Phoebe Burrell         Sumire Nonaka          Joy Chatfield

Abigail Jenkins                          Ian Anderson-Conlon

 

Contemporary

Group A

Clara Crane         Polina Hannes         Sophia Cho

 

Group B

Paris Svigos         Nisha Tague        Zoe Shemet

Norah Meekins         Irina Dubrovska         Faith Batton

Jessica Glaws         Anna Yudovich        Sophie Zilberman

Harper Kennedy         Dariana Yu          Nyla Meekins

Natali Filippi

 

Group C

Phoebe Burrell         SoEun Park         Selene Malench

Cadence Burke        Abigail Jenkins      Sophia Lynch

Ian Anderson-Conlon

 

Ensemble

Link

WINNERS CHICAGO

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award  Kathryn O’Brochta
2nd Place Award  Elizabeth Angert
3rd Place Award  Grace Kiley
Potential Award Alice Oleynichenko
Group B
1st Place Award Kana Muto
2nd Place Award Ava Fischer
3rd Place Award Evelyn Pak
Potential Award  Eva Balicki
Potential Award  Eva Krastev
Group B(Boys)
1st Place Award Shane Gould
Potential Award Arthur Welsh
Group C
1st Place Award  Lauren Alving
2nd Place Award  Megan Wefel
3rd Place Award Grace Kurtz-Nelson
4th Place Award  Cynthia Lutz
5th Place Award  Sydney Jaffe
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award Aiden Moss
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award  Elizabeth Angert
2nd Place Award  Grace Kiley
Group B
1st Place Award  Kana Muto
2nd Place Award Ava Fischer
3rd Place Award  Evelyn Pak
4th Place Award  Victoria Samovsky
Group B(Boys)
3rd Place Award  Shane Gould
Group C
1st Place Award  Lauren Alving
2nd Place Award  Megan Wefel
3rd Place Award  Grace Kurtz-Nelson
4th Place Award  Sydney Jaffe
Potential Award  Erica Magaru
Ensemble
1st Place Award  Polarized
2nd Place Award  Touch of Hope
3rd Place Award  Song of the Ocean
Best Choreography Award Invaluable (Nick Pupillo)
Glitch (Ricky Ruiz)
Best Teacher Award (Group A) Sherry Moray
Best Teacher Award (Group B) Anna Reznik
Best Teacher Award (Group C) Alexei Kremnev

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Kathryn O’Brochta         Elizabeth Angert

Group B

Kana Muto       Ava Fischer    Evelyn Pak      Eva Balicki

Eva Krastev    Shane Gould

Group C

Lauren Alving         Megan Wefel        Grace Kurtz-Nelson

Cynthia Lutz          Sydney Jaffe         Aiden Moss

Contemporary

Group A

Elizabeth Angert

Group B

Kana Muto      Ava Fischer Evelyn Pak       Victoria Samovsky

Group C

Lauren Alving         Megan Wefel      Grace Kurtz-Nelson        Sydney Jaffe

Ensemble  

Polarized         Touch of Hope

WINNERS NEW YORK

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Fina Sai
1st Place Award Ksenia Pototski
2nd Place Award Melissa Ploshchadina
3rd Place Award Brittany Tesoriero
4th Place Award Alisa Zakovics
5th Place Award Nanami Hara
Potential Award Anya Henry
Group A (Boys)
1st Place Award Andrei Gronostayskiy
Group B
1st Place Award Maya McDaniels
2nd Place Award Nadya Veretchak
3rd Place Award Samiyah Norris
4th Place Award Kaela Backstrom
5th Place Award Silvia Peinado
6th Place Award Karina Shlionsky
7th Place Award Eva Sacks
8th Place Award Julianna Veretchak
9th Place Award Fuyuka Kita
10th Place Award Kaila Yamamoto
Potential Award Cocono Hamada
Potential Award Cecilia Kai Aguilar Aguilar
Group B(Boys)
1st Place Award Dru Hoffman
Group C
1st Place Award Tehya West
1st Place Award Lilian Zakaryan
2nd Place Award Maduca Kubo
3rd Place Award  Isabella Torres
4th Place Award Melinda Wang
5th Place Award Katelyn Power
6th Place Award Katrina Catten
7th Place Award Jodan Black
8th Place Award Katherine Saburova
9th Place Award Leyla Neslanovic
10th Place Award Mia Tran
Potential Award Mia Neslanovic
Potential Award Emma Nimchuk
Group C (Boys)
1st Place Award Ryo Yagoto
2nd Place Award Jaymes Wray
Group D
2nd Place Award Elizabeth Seibel
Contemporary
Group A
2nd Place Award Nanami Hara
Group B
1st Place Award Maya McDaniels
2nd Place Award Taylor Truswell
3rd Place Award Samiyah Norris
4th Place Award Callista Tay
5th Place Award Emily Snyder
6th Place Award Silvia Peinado
Potential Award Eva Sacks
Group C
1st Place Award Isabella Torres
2nd Place Award Avery Grant
3rd Place Award Tehya West
4th Place Award Emma Nimchuk
5th Place Award Lilian Zakaryan
6th Place Award Maduca Kubo
7th Place Award Melinda Wang
8th Place Award Jordan Black
9th Place Award Lauren Michaud
10th Place Award Katherine Saburova
Potential Award Mia Neslanovic
Group C (Boys)
1st Place Award Ryo Yagoto
Group D
1st Place Award Elizabeth Seibel
Ensemble
1st Place Award Incarnation
1st Place Award Strategical Plan
2nd Place Award Classcal Symphony
3rd Place Award Agathering
4th Place Award Spring
5th Place Award Tarantella
Best Choreography Award Confessions (Toddy Forance)
Skatepark (Kirsten Wicklund)
Metronome

(Anastasia Babayeva & Denis Gronostayskiy)

Best Teacher Award Miku Kawamura
Julia Voribyeva & Konstantin Dournev
Anastasia Babayeva & Denis Gronostayskiy
Ninel Cherevko
Aika Tagawa

 


 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

 

Classical

Group A

Fina Sai, Ksenia Pototski, Melissa Ploshchadina , Brittany Tesoriero

Alisa Zakovics , Nanami Hara,  Andrei Gronostayskiy

Group B

Maya McDaniels , Nadya Veretchak , Samiyah Norris ,Kaela Backstrom

Silvia Peinado, Karina Shlionsky, Eva Sacks , Julianna Veretchak         

Fuyuka Kita, Dru Hoffman

Group C

Tehya West, Lilian Zakaryan, Maduca Kubo , Isabella Torres

Melinda Wang, Katelyn Power, Katrina Catten

Jodan Black, Katherine Saburova, Leyla Neslanovic

Mia Tran, Ryo Yagoto, Jaymes Wray

Group D

Elizabeth Seibel

Contemporary

Group A

Nanami Hara

Group B

Maya McDaniels , Taylor Truswell, Samiyah Norris

Callista Tay, Emily Snyder, Silvia Peinado, Eva Sacks

Group C

Isabella Torres

Avery Grant

Tehya West, Emma Nimchuk, Lilian Zakaryan, Maduca Kubo

Melinda Wang, Jordan Black, Lauren Michaud, Katherine Saburova

Mia Neslanovic, Ryo Yagoto

Group D

Elizabeth Seibel

Ensemble

Incarnation, Strategical Plan, Classical Symphony

Agathering, Spring, Tarantella

WINNERS TORONTO

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Charlene Se
2nd Place Award Danica DesChamps
3rd Place Award Grace Zhining Li
Group B
1st Place Award Jennifer Yu
2nd Place Award Emma Rowland
3rd Place Award Anna Stevenson
4th Place Award Ava Lim
5th Place Award Alexandra de Wit
Group C
1st Place Award Fay Bertrand
2nd Place Award Elyssa Tramley
3rd Place Award Victoria Scott
4th Place Award Angela Lee
5th Place Award Anastasia Sushko
6th Place Award Jacqueline Van Aelst
Potential Award Savanna Ross
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Angeline Leong
2nd Place Award Charlene Se
3rd Place Award Vianne Lau
Group B
1st Place Award Jennifer Yu
2nd Place Award Ava Lim
3rd Place Award Alexandra de Wit
Group C
1st Place Award Elyssa Tramley
2nd Place Award Savanna Ross
3rd Place Award Fay Bertrand
4th Place Award Angela Lee
5th Place Award Ely Robertson
6th Place Award Anastasia Sushko
Ensemble
1st Place Award Tomorrow’s Now
2nd Place Award Eclipse
Best Choreography Award Last Breath
Best Choreography Award Underneath the Surface
 
Best Teacher Award (Group A B) Juna Koo
Best Teacher Award (Group B) Mary Anne Campbell
Best Teacher Award (Group C) Paula Urrutia

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Charlene Se, Danica DesChamps

 

Group B

Jennifer Yu, Emma Rowland, Anna Stevenson

Ava Lim, Alexandra de Wit

 

Group C

Fay Bertrand, Elyssa Tramley, Victoria Scott

Angela Lee, Anastasia Sushko, Jacqueline Van Aelst

Savanna Ross

Contemporary

Group A

Angeline Leong, Charlene Se, Vianne Lau

 

Group B

Jennifer Yu, Ava Lim, Alexandra de Wit

 

Group C

Elyssa Tramley, Savanna Ross, Fay Bertrand

Angela Lee, Ely Robertson, Anastasia Sushko

 

Ensemble       

Tomorrow’s Now, Eclipse

2018

WINNERS

Semi Finals Texas Awards
Group A
1st Place Award Aubri Parker
2rd Place Award Ivy Bilbow
3rd Place Award Rose Sombito
Group B
1st Place Award Ava Arbuckle
2nd Place Award Ava Thomas
3rd Place Award Marissa Kordish
4th Place Award Madeleine Chen
5th Place Award Dahee Lee
1st Place Award(Boys) Trevin Ralphs
Potential Award Diana Fisher
Potential Award Catherine Perfect
Potential Award Morgan Holloway
Group C
1st Place Award Juliette Trocha
2rd Place Award Olivia Davis
3rd Place Award Kirsten Smerud
4th Place Award Mikaela Seale
5th Place Award Emily McLeod
6th Place Award Katie Kelley
Potential Award Darya Davanloo
Group D
1st Place Award Nataly Grau
2nd Place Award Arika Shio
3rd Place Award Julie Fenske
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Aubri Parker
Group B
1st Place Award Ava Arbuckle
2nd Place Award Madeleine Chen
3rd Place Award Devin Bravenec
Group C
1st Place Award  Emily McLeod
2nd Place Award  Kirsten Smerud
3rd Place Award  Mikaela Seale
Group D
1st Place Award Arika Shio
Best Teacher Award Catherine Livingood Lewellen

Olga Pavlova

Best School Award Ballet Conservatory

School of Classical Ballet

Best Choreography Award Catherine Livingood Lewellen (Seize)

 


FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Group A

Aubri Parker

Ivy Bilbow

 

Group B

Ava Arbuckle

Ava Thomas

Marissa Kordish

Madeleine Chen

Dahee Lee

Trevin Ralphs

Morgan Holloway

Diana Fisher

Catherine Perfect

Taylor Cross

 

Group C

Katie Kelley

Juliette Trocha

Olivia Davis

Kirsten Smerud

Mikaela Seale

Emily McLeod

Emma Rush

 

Group D

Nataly Grau

Arika Shio

Julie Fenske

WINNERS

Semi-Finals Vancouver Awards

Classical

Group A

1st Place Award Alicia Hinojosa
1st Place Award(Boy) Anthony Juo
Group B
1st Place Award Sabina Nelson
2nd Place Award Lily Doll
3rd Place Award Malia Bell
4th Place Award Madeleine Nicholls
5th Place Award Kai-Chi She
6th Place Award Robyn Langford
Potential Award Akiko Mulder, Priya Shivhare
Group C
1st Place Award Paige Diggle
2nd Place Award Eva Erlic
3rd Place Award Tess Browning
4th Place Award Margot Lorette
5th Place Award Sophie Higgins
6th Place Award Olivia Annicchiarico
Potential Award Taylor Nepomuceno, Emma Matino, Rianna Logan
6th Place Award(Boys) Logan Hall
Group D
1st Place Award Mikaela Kos
Group E
1st Place Award Haruka Kyoguchi
Contemporary

Group A

1st Place Award Alicia Hinojosa
2nd Place Award Sophia Reid-Gantzert
3rd Place Award Relinda Kozol
Group B
1st Place Award Lily Doll
2nd Place Award Malia Bell
3rd Place Award Sabina Nelson
4th Place Award Beth Cairney
5th Place Award Kai-Chi She
6th Place Award Madeleine NIcholls
Group C
1st Place Award Paige Diggle
2nd Place Award Tess Browning
3rd Place Award Eva Erlic
4th Place Award Margot Lorette
5th Place Award Sophie Higgins
Group D
1st Place Award Mikaela Kos
2nd Place Award Carissa Logan
Group E
1st Place Award Haruka Kyoguchi
Ensemble
1st Place Award The Dream
2nd Place Award Naiad & Fisherman
3rd Place Award Allegretto
Best Teacher Award Jocelyn Wozencroft & Yen Jung Lee & Astrid Sherman
Best Teacher Award
Best School Award Pro Arte Centre & Ballet Bloch Canada
Best Choreography Award Monica Proenca & Nicholas Gede-Lange
 

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Alicia Hinojosa
Anthony Juo

Group B

Sabina Nelson
Lily Doll

Malia Bell

Group C

Paige Diggle
Eva Erlic
Tess Browning
Margot Lorette
Sophie Higgins
Olivia Annicchiarico

Taylor Nepomuceno

 

Group D

Mikaela Kos

Group E

Haruka Kyoguchi

 

Contemporary

Group A

Alicia Hinojosa

Sophia Reid-Gantzert

Relinda Kozol
Group B
 

Lily Doll
Malia Bell
Sabina Nelson
Beth Cairney
Kai-Chi She
Madeleine NIcholls

Group C

 

Paige Diggle

Tess Browning
Eva Erlic
Margot Lorette
Sophie Higgins

Rianna Logan

Logan Hall

Group D

Mikaela Kos
Carissa Logan

Group E

Haruka Kyoguchi

 

Ensemble

The Dream
Naiad & Fisherman

 

 

WINNERS

Semi-Finals Nagoya Awards

2018年日本セミファイナル 結果

Classical

Group A
1st Place Award Yukari Sugawara
2nd Place Award Koharu Ito
3rd Place Award Nozomi Kuki
4th Place Award Saki Iwamoto
5th Place Award Reina Iwa
6th Place Award Kaho Gosima
Potential Award Akari Noda       Tokoro Natsuki
A(Boy) Potential Award Tetsuya Itano
 

Group B

1st Place Award Homare Kawai
2nd Place Award Chiyo Kameda
3rd Place Award Yune Fukuda
4th Place Award Hinata Sugiura
5th Place Award Aoi Kajima
6th Place Award Reina Tsutsui
7th Place Award Miu Shibata
8th Place Award China Takahashi
9th Place Award Manaka Ueno
10th Place Award Kiri Nakano
Potential Award Haruno Omae        Riko Ohashi
B(Boy) 1st Place Award Ousuke Ide
2nd Place Award Aoi Takahashi
3rd Place Award Kenshin Kimura
4th Place Award Keishi Doi
Group C
1st Place Award Urara Tsukamoto
2nd  Place Award Yui Murata
3rd Place Award Sorari Ogata
4th Place Award Yurina Saito
5th Place Award Rio Takada
6th Place Award Sayuri Shibayama
7th Place Award Kurumi Takimoto
8th Place Award Kano Tuduki
9th Place Award Sayako Niwa
10th Place Award Ayumi Akao
Potential Award Tina Pyrcz, Nanako Mizuno ,Mana Yamada,

Mayu Kubota, Nanaha Tawada        ,

C(Boy) 3rd Place Award Ryusei Nagafuchi
Group D
1st Place Award Kotono Mase
2nd Place Award Sanae Naka
3rd Place Award Naho Hirakoba
Potential Award An Hyoudou
D(Boy) 3rd Place Award Kenta Umeda
Group E
3rd Place Award Mai Morishita
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Akari Noda
Group B
1st Place Award Miu Shibata
2nd Place Award Chiyo Kameda
Group C
1st Place Award Sorari Ogata
2nd Place Award Urara Tsukamoto
3rd Place Award Tina Pyrcz
Best Ensemble Award Ocean and Pearls
Best Teacher Award Saeko Wada
  Rinna Toda
  Mari Shimizu
  Rie Matsuoka
 
Best Choreography Award Toru Shimazaki(interméde)

【スカラーシップ賞】

カナダナショナルバレエ学校(カナダ、トロント)

サマー及び1年間 全額免除(寮及び授業料免除)Ousuke Ide

サマー(授業料全額免除、50%寮)Urara Tsukamoto, Ryusei Nagafuchi

キーロフアカデミー(アメリカ、ワシントン)

サマー 全額免除 Ousuke Ide 、Chiyo Kameda

一部免除 Aoi Takahashi

Urara Tsukamoto、Yui Murata、Miu Shibata, Reina Tsutsui

入学許可 Rio Takada, Sorari Ogata, Ryusei Nagafucih


FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

決選出場者

Group A

 Yukari Sugawara
 Koharu Ito
 Tetsuya Itano

 

Group B

 Homare Kawai
 Chiyo Kameda
 Ousuke Ide
 Yune Fukuda
 Hinata Sugiura
 Aoi takahashi
 Aoi Kajima
 Reina Tsutsui
 Miu Shibata
 China Takahashi
 Kenshin Kimura
 Manaka Ueno

 

Group C

 Urara Tsukamoto
 Yui Murata
 Sorari Ogata
 Yurina Saito
 Rio Takada
 Sayuri Shibayama
 Kurumi Takimoto
 Sorari Ogata
 Kano Tuduki
 Sayako Niwa
 Ryusei Nagafuchi
 Ayumi Akao

Tina Pyrcz

Group D

 Kotono Mase
 Sanae Naka
 Naho Hirakoba
 An Hyoudou

Kenta Umeda

 

Group E

Mai Morishita

Ensemble

Ocean and Pearls

WINNERS

Semi-Finals Singapore Awards

 Classical
Group A
1st Place Award (Boy) Leo Cheng
1st Place Award Shi Ying Teh
2nd Place Award Kate Grace-Deborah Miles
3rd Place Award Miria Baek
4th Place Award Elissa Chin
5th Place Award Florence Chong
6th Place Award Jamie Leong
Potential Award Isabella Lee
Potential Award Nitcha Kongsasana
Group B
1st Place Award Mai Minengo
2nd Place Award Sophie Toh
3rd Place Award Shion Hamanaka
4th Place Award Chloe Phua
5th Place Award Shiori Hamanaka
6th Place Award Rieka Negishi
7th Place Award Yuna Mori
8th Place Award Luliko Hogan
9th Place Award Phebe N’Guyen-Kovacs
10th Place Award Melissa Rae Tang
Potential Award Yejin Kang
Potential Award Nur Polina MD Ridzuan
Group C
1st Place Award Hana Yoshitomi
2nd Place Award Kynda Ng
3rd Place Award Stefanie Sew
4th Place Award Nicole Fan
5th Place Award Shawna Shern Yann Wong
6th Place Award Zhi Hua Chong
Potential Award Claudia Ling
 Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award  Leo Cheng
2nd Place Award Miria Baek
3rd Place Award Mingfei Magan Tan
Group B
1st Place Award  Mai Minengo
2nd Place Award Chloe Phua
3rd Place Award Jamie Huilin Liew
Group C
1st Place Award Hana Yoshitomi
2nd Place Award Shawna Shern Yann Wong
3rd Place Award Qian Hui Tng
Group D
1st Place Award Zecharie Tan
2nd Place Award Wei Lin, Cheryl Tan
 Ensemble  

 

1st Place Award Grand March
2nd Place Award Paquita Pas des Trois
3rd Place Award Pas de Trois des Odalisques
Best Teacher Award Tan Yaling
Cheng Hsienfa
Rosa Park
Best Choreography Award Cheng Hsienfa

 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

(Please register until end of September)

Classical

Group A

Leo Cheng,        Shi Ying Teh ,        Kate Grace-Deborah Miles,         Miria Baek,              Elissa Chin

Group B

Mai Minengo      Sophie Toh         Shion Hamanaka         Chloe Phua         Shiori Hamanaka

Rieka Negishi         Yuna Mori         Luliko Hogan

Group C

Hana Yoshitomi         Kynda Ng         Stefanie Sew         Nicole Fan               Shawna Shern Yann Wong

Contemporary

Group A

Leo Cheng         Miria Baek         Mingfei Magan Tan

Group B

Mai Minengo         Chloe Phua         Jamie Huilin Liew

Group C

Hana Yoshitomi         Shawna Shern Yann Wong         Qian Hui Tng        Zhi Hua Chong

Group D

Zecharie Tan         Wei Lin, Cheryl Tan

 

Ensemble

Grand March        Paquita Pas de Trois         Pas de Trois des Odalisques         Giselle: Peasant Pas de Trois

WINNERS – Taiwan

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Cian-You Lin
2nd Place Award Siao-Fei Wang
3rd Place Award Rui Esriel Barro
4th Place Award Chen Chu-Hsuan
5th Place Award Hsu Ai
6th Place Award Yi-Chien Chao
7th Place Award Tzuning Tseng
8th Place Award Yun Ching Lin
9th Place Award Hsu Pin-Han
10th Place Award You-Ying Li
11th Place Award Yun-Chiao Lin
12th Place Award Tzuchin Chen
Potential Award Tzu-Ting Chen
Potential Award Liu Chih-Ling
Potential Award Chih-Han Tang
GroupA(Boy) 1st Place Award Anthony Juo
2nd Place Award Yi-Xuan Lin
Group B
1st Place Award Shin Ying Yu
2nd Place Award Yu-Wen Yang
3rd Place Award Hsin-Chien Chen
3rd Place Award Yi-Chen wu
5th Place Award Chen Lin-Yu
6th Place Award Meng-Jie Li
7th Place Award Chang Chih-Chieh
8th Place Award Lin You Jyun
9th Place Award Hsin-Yu Ko
10th Place Award Wang Chih-Ling
11th Place Award Shih-En Tseng
12th Place Award Ai-Hsin Chen
Potential Award Pei-En Lee
Potential Award Tu Ching-Yu
Potential Award Chen Yen-Yu
Group B (Boy) 1st Place Award Tzu-Chi Lin
2nd Place Award Chun-Chih Wu
Group C
1st Place Award Angela Vera Maree Lozada
2nd  Place Award Shin-Ru Lee
3rd Place Award Liang-Cheng Chiu
4th Place Award Hung yu-His
5th Place Award Marie Clare Fabian
6th Place Award Yi-Lun Lin
Potential Award Wang Chih-Chien
Potential Award Huang,Tzu Cheng
Grouup C(Boy) 1st Place Award Sheng-Ming Hsu
Group D
1st Place Award Tang Wan-Yu
2nd Place Award Rianne Kate Correa
3rd Place Award Jui-Chia Chang
Potential Award Wing Shan Goretti Leung
Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award Anthony Juo
2nd Place Award Rui Esriel Barro
Group B 1st Place Award Elizabeth Anne Tai
2nd Place Award Eugenie Juo
Group C 1st Place Award Sheng-Ming Hsu
2nd Place Award Marie Clare Fabian
3rd Place Award Angela Vera Maree Lozada
Group D 1st Place Award Hinano Mizuno
2nd Place Award Rianne Kate Correa
Ensemble 1st Place Award Child Abduction
2nd Place Award Amazing Grace
3rd Place Award Waltz of The flours from Act III of Coppélia
4th Place Award  The Sleeping Beauty – White Cat
5th Place Award Sleeping Beauty Act1 Garland Waltz
6th Place Award  Little Red Riding Hoods and Wolves
Best Choreography Award Chien,Hua Bao (Core)
Danielle Emata Oris
Best Teacher Award Kelly Douglas
  Colby Damon
  Ana Emata
  Chia-Lin Hung

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Group A

Classical

 Anthony Juo        CIAN-YOU LIN         SIAO-FEI WANG
 Rui Esriel Barro         CHEN CHU-HSUAN         HSU AI
Group B

 

Shin Ying Yu         YU-WEN YANG         HSIN-CHIEN CHEN

 TZU-CHI LIN         Yi-Chen Wu         CHEN LIN-YU         Meng-Jie LI

Group C

 Angela Vera Maree Lozada         SHENG-MING HSU         Shin-Ru Lee

Group D

 Tang Wan-Yu         Rianne Kate Correa         Jui-chia Chang

Contemporary

Group A

Anthony Juo

Group B

Elizabeth Anne Tai

Group C

SHENG-MING HSU         Marie Clare Fabian         Angela Vera Maree Lozada         SHIH MENG CHEN

 

Group D

 

Hinano Mizuno         Rianne Kate Correa

 

Ensemble

 

Child Abduction         Waltz of The Flours from Act III of Coppélia

 Amazing Grace        the Sleeping Beauty – White Cat

WINNERS – San Diego

Semi-Finals Awards

 
  Classical
Group A
  1st Place Award Dasha Derkach
  2nd Place Award Molly Dubin
  3rd Place Award Nora Grace Nguyen
  Potential Award Lina Dorfman         Eva Shinn         Lauren Lee
Group B
  1st Place Award Annie Rhow
  2nd Place Award Natalie Yu
  3rd Place Award Ani Ajamian
  4th Place Award Remy Loren
  5th Place Award Lulu Horne
  6th Place Award Molly Opalsky
  Potential Award Siena Apodaca         Ella Sullivan
Group C
  1st Place Award Sophia Boghosian
  1st Place Award Mckenna Joy Johnson
  2nd Place Award McCallister Mick
  3th Place Award Caitlyn Feddock Feddock
  4th Place Award Lucia Sgarbossa
  5th Place Award Christine Marabella
6th Place Award Ava Griebel
Group D
  1st Place Award Katherine Derkach
  3rd Place Award Paul McKinney
  Contemporary
Group A  
  1st Place Award Molly Dubin
  2nd Place Award Dasha Derkach
  3rd Place Award Lina Dorfman
Group B
  1st Place Award Siena Apodaca
  2nd Place Award Remy Loren
  3rd Place Award Sarah Reynolds
Group C
  1st Place Award Christine Marabella
  2nd Place Award Ava Griebel
  3rd Place Award Sophia Boghosian
Group D
1st Place Award  Katherine Derkach
Best Teacher Award Marat Daukayev
Natalia Chapourskaya
Sara Viale  /  Eelands Zieminch
Georgi Rusafov
  Best Choreography Award Georgi Rusafov(Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close)

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Group A

Dasha Derkach         Molly Dubin         Nora Grace Nguyen         Lina Dorfman

 

Group B

Annie Rhow         Natalie Yu         Ani Ajamian         Remy Loren         Lulu Horne         Molly Opalsky

 

Group C

Sophia Boghosian         Mckenna Joy Johnson         McCallister Mick         Caitlyn Feddock Feddock
Lucia Sgarbossa         Christine Marabella         Ava Griebel

 

Group D

Katherine Derkach         Paul McKinney

WINNERS – Seattle

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
 
Group A  
1st Place Award Evida Wai
2nd Place Award Maria Yakushev
2nd Place Award Charlotte Borden
3rd Place Award Marcelo Vergara
3rd Place Award Yevgeni Gorboulev
Group B
1st Place Award Leanne van der Hilst
2nd Place Award Maya Rademacher
3rd Place Award Sonja Griffin
4th Place Award Elsa Herr
5th Place Award Elayna Hagen
Potential Award Jade Borror
(boys) 1st Place Award Jadon Branner
Group C
1st Place Award Natalie Gregorich
2nd Place Award Alison Walters
3th Place Award Annalea Stocking
4th Place Award Elizabeth Fu
5th Place Award Kaelise Muzzy
6th Place Award Stephanie Farmer
Potential Award Helen Rawls         Savannah Sherman
(boys) Potential Award Antony Holshouser    Yuri Glerup
Group D
2nd Place Award Paulina Christian
Contemporary
Group A  
1st Place Award Charlotte Borden
Group B
1st Place Award  Leanne van der Hilst
2nd Place Award  Elayna Hagen
3rd Place Award  Anabelle O’Neill
Group C
1st Place Award  Natalie Gregorich
2nd Place Award  Savannah Sherman
3rd Place Award  Angelina Hagen
Ensemble
1st Place Award Waltz of Hours from Coppelia
2nd Place Award Esmeralda’s Froend
3rd Place Award Dance from La Bayadere
Best Choreography Award Gerard Regot (La Prima Vez)
Andrew Pontius (Pocket Calculator)
 
Best Teacher Award Yanina Mikhaylyuk
  Artur Sultanov
  Mara Vinson
 
Best School Award Olympic Ballet School
Academy of Russian Ballet

 

Finalist

Classical

Group A

Evida Wai        Maria Yakushev         Charlotte Borden

 

Group B

Jadon Branner         Leanne van der Hilst         Maya Rademacher

Sonja Griffin         Elsa Herr         Elayna Hagen

 

Group C

Natalie Gregorich         Alison Walters         Annalea Stocking         Elizabeth Fu

Kaelise Muzzy         Stephanie Farmer

 

Group D

Paulina Christian

 

Ensemble

Waltz of Hours from Coppelia

 

Contemporary

Group A

Charlotte Borden

Group B

Leanne van der Hilst         Elayna Hagen         Anabelle O’Neill

Group C

Natalie Gregorich         Savannah Sherman         Angelina Hagen

WINNERS – Indiana

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A 1st Place Award Merritt Goheen
2nd Place Award Stella Martin
3rd Place Award Faith Batton
A (boys) 1st Place Award Aiden Johns
Group B 1st Place Award Natali Filippi
2nd Place Award Phoebe Burrell
3rd Place Award Lucy Theado
Potential Award Joy Chatfield
B(boys) 1st Place Award Jaiden Jimerson
Group C 1st Place Award Katerina Zakonova
1st Place Award Chloe Andry
3th Place Award Camille Korte
Potential Award Betya Vilenchuk
Group D 3rd Place Award Bianka Stella
Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award Faith Batton
Group B 1st Place Award  Natali Filippi
2nd Place Award  Joy Chatfield
3rd Place Award  Laney Ervin
Group C 1st Place Award  Katerina Zakonova
2nd Place Award  Chloe Andry
3rd Place Award  Betya Vilenchuk
Ensemble 1st Place Award  Til the Very Last Breath
2nd Place Award Infra
3rd Place Award Serbian
4th Place Award Variation of two perls from ballet The Humpbacked Horse
Best Choreography Award   Hannah Sego (Slip)
  Sergey Sergiev (Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night)
Best Teacher Award Group A Alyona Yakovleva Randall
Best Teacher Award Group A(boys) Roman Nikiforov
Best Teacher Award Group B Yulia Lukyanova Moriarty
Best Teacher Award Group C Tatiana Pali
Best Teacher Award Group C Becky Van Briggle
Best School Award   Indiana Ballet Conservatory
  Moriarty Lukyanova Dance Academy

 

Finalist

Classical

 

Group A

 

Aiden Johns        Merritt Goheen

 

Group B

 

Natali Filippi        Phoebe Burrell        Jaiden Jimerson

 

Group C

 

Katerina Zakonova        Chloe Andry        Camille Korte        Betya Vilenchuk

 

Group D

 

Bianka Stella

 

 

Contemporary

 

Group A

 

Faith Batton

 

 

Group B

 

Natali Filippi        Joy Chatfield

 

Group C

 

Katerina Zakonova        Chloe Andry        Betya Vilenchuk

 

 Ensemble

 

Til the Very Last Breath

Infra

Serbian

Variation of two perls from ballet The Humpbacked Horse

WINNERS – Chicago

Semi-Finals Awards

Group Classical
Group A 1st Place Award Sophie Zilberman
2nd Place Award Anna Yudovich
Group B 1st Place Award Evelyn Pak
2nd Place Award Gianna Corgiat
3rd Place Award Paris Svigos
3rd Place Award Irina Dubrovska
4th Place Award Samantha Srebnik
5th Place Award Anna Tsigler
6th Place Award Isabela Davalos
Group C 1st Place Award Selena Malench
2nd Place Award Lauren Alving
3th Place Award Lauren Gonzalez
4th Place Award Cynthia Lutz
5th Place Award  Elizabeth Jenkins
Group D 5th Place Award Kate Gierke
Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award Sophie Zilberman
2nd Place Award Anna Yudovich
3rd Place Award Sophia Sachuk
Group B 1st Place Award Gianna Corgiat
2nd Place Award Evelyn Pak
3rd Place Award Erica Magaru
4th Place Award Caroline Lupul
5th Place Award Irina Dubrovska
Potential Award Raynn Boyko
Potential Award Paris Svigos
Potential Award Anna Tsigler
Group C 1st Place Award Lauren Alving
2nd Place Award Kelly Ann McKinley
3rd Place Award Selene Malench
4th Place Award Elizabeth Jenkins
5th Place Award Lauren Gonzalez
Group D 3rd Place Award Kate Gierke
Potential Award Isabella Cascioli
Ensemble 1st Place Award  Tico
2nd Place Award  Morning Mood
3rd Place Award  Pearls Va. The Little Humpbacked Horse
4th Place Award  First Steps
Best Choreography Award Ricky Ruiz (Silent Thunder)
Rebecca McLindon (The Near Things)
Best Teacher Award Group A Medina Irsalieva
Best Teacher Award Group B Sherry Moray & Irina Staravoitova
Best Teacher Award Group C Stella Voskovetskaya
Best School Award Illinois Classical Ballet
  Academy of Ballet &Arts
  The Academy of Dance Arts

 


 

Finalist

Classical

Group A

Sophie Zilberman Anna Yudovich

Group B

Evelyn Pak               Gianna Corgiat                         Paris Svigos             Irina Dubrovska

Samantha Srebnik                  Anna Tsigler            Isabela Davalos

Group C

Selena Malench    Lauren Alving          Lauren Gonzalez

Cynthia Lutz        Elizabeth Jenkins

Contemporary

Group A

Anna Yudovich                         Sophie Zilberman                   Sophia Sachuk

Group B

Gianna Corgiat        Evelyn Pak        Erica Magaru        Caroline Lupul

Irina Dubrovska        Paris Svigos        Anna Tsigler      Samantha Srebnik

Group C

Lauren Alving        Kelly Ann McKinley        Selene Malench

Elizabeth Jenkins        Lauren Gonzalez

Group D

Kate Gierke

Ensemble

Tico        Morning Mood        Pearls Va. The Little Humpbacked Horse

First Steps

WINNERS – NEW YORK

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
 
Group A 1st Place Award  Fina Sai
2nd Place Award  Lucy Qian
3rd Place Award  Fuyuka Kita
Potential Award  Julianna veretchak
Potential Award  Isabelle Ratsenberg
B(boys) 3rd Place Award James Wray
Group B 1st Place Award  Isabella Torres
2nd Place Award  Caroline Hamilton
3rd Place Award  Katelyn Power
4th Place Award  Abby Jiang
5th Place Award  Madeleine Cartillier
6th Place Award  Mia Tran
7th Place Award  Karina Shlionsky
8th Place Award  Silvia Peinado
9th Place Award  Nadya Veretchak
10th Place Award Nicole Veytsman
C(boys) 3rd Place Award Theo Sharp
Group C
1st Place Award Chloe Muller
1st Place Award Emmakate Franz
3rd Place Award  Katherine Newcomb
4th Place Award  Jillian Corson
5th Place Award  Lily Janneck
6th Place Award  Maduca Kubo
7th Place Award Lerato Ragontse
8th Place Award Brooke McCarthy
9th Place Award  Jordan Black
10th Place Award  Sienna Truskett
Group D 3rd Place Award Dominique Buckman-Berrocal
Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award  Lucy Qian
2nd Place Award    Fina Sai
3rd Place Award Cocono Hamada
Group B 1st Place Award  Isabella Torres
2nd Place Award  Caroline Hamilton
3rd Place Award  Madeleine Cartillier
Potential Award Silvia Peinado
Group C 1st Place Award  Emmakate Franz
2nd Place Award  Lerato Ragontse
3rd Place Award  Jillian Corson
4th Place Award  Chloe Muller
5th Place Award  Jordan Black
6th Place Award  Katherine Newcomb
Group D 2nd Place Award Dominique Buckman-Berrocal
3rd Place Award Vilelmini Kalampratsidou
Ensemble
1st Place Award  Chiaroscuro
2nd Place Award  Waltz of the Flowers
3rd Place Award  Motion capture
4th Place Award  Dance of Girlfriends from La Fille Mal Gardee
Best Choreography Award
Maeghan McHale(Finding Light) Denis Gronostayskiy(Drifting)
 
Best Teacher Award
Jacqueline Akhmedova Niel Cherevko/Dmitri Malikov                    Anastasia Babayeva
 
 
Best School Award
Akhmedova Ballet Academy Academy of International Ballet

Finalist

 
Classical
 
Group A  Fina Sai        Lucy Qian         Fuyuka Kita
B(boys) James Wray
Group B  Isabella Torres         Caroline Hamilton         Katelyn Power         Abby Jiang
 Madeleine Cartillier         Mia Tran         Karina Shlionsky         Silvia Peinado
C(boys) Theo Sharp
Group C Chloe Muller         Emmakate Franz         Katherine Newcomb         Jillian Corson
Lily Janneck         Maduca Kubo        Lerato Ragontse         Brooke McCarthy
Group D Dominique Buckman-Berrocal
Contemporary
Group A  Lucy Qian         Fina Sai        Cocono Hamada
Group B  Isabella Torres         Caroline Hamilton         Madeleine Cartillier         Silvia Peinado
Group C  Emmakate Franz         Lerato Ragontse         Jillian Corson
 Chloe Muller         Jordan Black         Katherine Newcomb
Group D Dominique Buckman-Berrocal         Vilelmini Kalampratsidou
  Ensemble
 Chiaroscuro        Waltz of the Flowers        Motion capture
 Dance of Girlfriends from La Fille Mal Gardee

WINNERS – Toronto

Semi-Finals Awards

  Classical
Group A 1st Place Award Olivia Raymond
  2nd Place Award Harper Kennedy
  3rd Place Award Marisa Rakoski
  Potential Award Sophia Cho
  Potential Award Rioja Sakai
 
Group B 1st Place Award Zoe Shemet
  1st Place Award Lola Mackiewicz
  3rd Place Award Bailey Broccardo
  4th Place Award Katherine Raymond
  5th Place Award Gracie Smith
  6th Place Award Emily Fry
  Potential Award Yulianna Kowalczyk
  Potential Award Sarah Sellers
 
Group C 1st Place Award Jessey Yokoyama
  1st Place Award Bridget Miller
  3rd Place Award Mikayla Anderson
 
Group D 1st Place Award Ashley Lu
2nd Place Award Heather Kroesche
 
  Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award Olivia Raymond
  2nd Place Award Marisa Rakoski
  3rd Place Award Harper Kennedy
 
Group B 1st Place Award Zoe Shemet
  2nd Place Award Gracie Smith
  3rd Place Award Lola Mackiewicz
  4th Place Award Bailey Broccardo
  5th Place Award Katherine Raymond
 
Group C 1st Place Award Bridget Miller
  2nd Place Award Mikayla Amderson
  3rd Place Award Autumn Stull
 
Group D 1st Place Award Ashley Lu
2nd Place Award Heather Kroesche
 
Ensemble 1st Place Award Aragon Hota
  2nd Place Award Swan Lake-Act3 Danse Hongroise
  3rd Place Award Toy Soldier and The Music Box
 
Best Choreography Award The Way (Gracie Smith/Martha Hart)
Best Teacher Award Valentina Barsukova
  Jamie M. Planko
  Ida Gerasolo
Best School Award Valentina’sSchool of Ballet
Best School Award Planko Classical Ballet Academy

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A                    Olivia Raymond, Harper Kennedy, Marisa Rakoski

Group B                     Zoe Shemet, Lola Mackiewicz, Bailey Broccardo

Katherine Raymond, Gracie Smith, Emily Fry

Group C                      Jessey Yokoyama, Bridget Miller, Mikayla Anderson

Group D                     Ashley Lu, Heather Kroesche

Contemporary

Group A                     Olivia Raymond, Marisa Rakoski, Harper Kennedy

Group B                      Zoe Shemet, Gracie Smith, Lola Mackiewicz

Bailey Broccardo, Katherine Raymond

Group C                      Bridget Miller, Mikayla Amderson, Autumn Stull

Group D                     Ashley Lu, Heather Kroesche

Ensemble               Aragon Hota Swan Lake-Act 3, Danse Hongroise

Toy Soldier and The Music Box

WINNERS – Calgary

Semi-Finals Awards

 

Group Classical
A Potential Award Aurora Boutland
B 1st Place Award Lexine Pearl Eusebio
2nd Place Award Clara Kearl
3rd Place Award Mollee Honsinger
4th Place Award Kadence d’Haene
5th Place Award Taylor Allison
B(Boys) 1st Place Award  Kylan Wagner
2nd Place Award  Samuel browne
C 1st Place Award Avery Grant
2nd Place Award Marsden Cousins
3rd Place Award Keili Massicotte
4th Place Award Maesie Kostynuik
5th Place Award Sydney Pierce
D 3rd Place Award Jessica Novakovich
Contemporary
A 1st Place Award Skyler Ma
2nd Place Award Eric Nimchuk
3rd Place Award Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
B 1st Place Award Ava Arnold
2nd Place Award Isabel Tornqvist
3rd Place Award Robyn Neumann
4th Place Award Lexine Pearl Eusebio
5th Place Award Sarah Gillings
6th Place Award Taylor Allison
Potential Award Kadence d’Heane
Potential Award Veronica Panteluk
B(Boys) 1st Place Award Samuel browne
2nd Place Award Kylan Wagner
C 1st Place Award Avery Grant
2nd Place Award Keili Massicotte
3rd Place Award Maesie Kostynuik
4th Place Award Natalie Dixon
5th Place Award Emma Nimchuk
Potential Award Marsden Cousins
C(Boys) 1st Place Award Tylar Schellenberg
D 2nd Place Award Jessica Novakovich
Best Choreography Award Sarah Brinson(Weightless)           Mary Armstrong(Nightfal)
Best Teacher Award Caitlin Lockwood

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group B

Lexine Pearl Eusebio         Clara Kearl        Kylan Wagner         Samuel Browne

 

Group C

Avery Grant        Marsden Cousins        Keili Massicotte         Maesie Kostynuik

 

Group D

Jessica Novakovich

Contemporary

Group A

Skyler Ma         Eric Nimchuk        Kortlynn Rosenbaugh

 

Group B

Ava Arnold         Isabel Tornqvist        Robyn Neumann         Lexine Pearl Eusebio

Sarah Gillings     Taylor Allison         Kadence d’Heane        Veronica Panteluk

Samuel browne         Kylan Wagner

 

Group C

Avery Grant        Keili Massicotte         Maesie Kostynuik         Natalie Dixon

Emma Nimchuk        Marsden Cousins        Tylar Schellenberg

 

Group D

Jessica Novakovich

2017

決選出場資格者

A

Kira Hoshikawa         Riko Sueyoshi         Kenshin Kimura         Yukari Sugawara

次点 Anka Yorimitsu

B

Ako Sagou         Homare Kawai         Reina Tsutsui         Solari Ogata

Akari Kato         Homare Kawai         Miu Nakajima         Ryuusei Nagafuchi

Keishi Doi         Yune Fukuta         Sora Tuduki         Ryusei Yamazaki

Haruna Watanabe         Kano Umeno         Yuina Matsumoto

Chizuru Kikuchi         Aika Nagasawa       Ryusei Kitamura

次点 koharu Hayashi

C

Shunsuke Takenaka         Shiori Ikedo         Miku Uda         Shione Konoki

Saaya Okada         Karin Baba         Rinka Yamamoto         Natsumi Takao

Yui Nishisaka         Mana Yamada         Mayu Kubota

次点 Fuka Okuda       Ayumi Akao

D

Sae Yamazaki         An Hyoudou         Ryunosuke Masaki         Kotono Mase

Kotone Matsumura         Riku Takizawa         Reita miyashita         Rinka Chino

Hinano Arai         Honoka Mizuno         Yoshiki Wakamiya

次点 Chiharu Horie   Eri Kusakabe       Nana Itou

E

Ayane Ikeda         Miku Nishio         Misato Kitani         Namiyo Takeda

次点 Yui Okada

 

Classical

Group A

 

1st Place Award Chih-Ling Hsu 10F
2nd Place Award Yun-Wen Chen 10F
3rd Place Award Yun-Chiao Lin 9F
Special Jury Award Effie Pan 8F
Special Jury Award Mao Yi Han 10F
 

 

Group B

 

1st Place Award Kimberly Weng 13F
1st Place Award Ka lp Ng 11F
2nd Place Award Yu-Rou Chiang 11F
3rd Place Award Bei-Yi Lai 11F
4th Place Award Tzu-Chi Lin 11M
5th Place Award Ya-Hsuan Wu 11F
6th Place Award Zh Xuan Hsu 11F
7th Place Award Shao-An Hsu 12F
8th Place Award Yitsen Tsai 13F
9th Place Award Chih-Chieh Chang 11F
10th Place Award Yi-Chen Wu 11F
Special jury Award Cheng-Yuan Tsao 11F
Special Jury Award Jin-Ying Liu 11F
Special Jury Award Ka Yan Ng 13F
Special Jury Award Hsiang Ting Wang 12F
Special Jury Award

 

Group C

 

Shin-Ru Lee 13F
1st Place Award Yi-Min Tsung 14M
2rd Place Award Jou-Chen Yu 14F
3rd Place Award An-Yu Lo 14F
4th Place Award Yi-Lun Lin 15F
5th Place Award Dik Yin Yang 14F
6th Place Award Jo-Han Huang 14F
Special Jury Award Yi-Ting Lan 14F
Special Jury Award Elsa Ingeborg Prinz 16F
Special Jury Award Hsuan Chen 16F
Special Jury Award Yu-Chien Chuang 15F
 

Group D

 

1st Place Award Yuki Hagiwara 18F
 

Group E

 

1st Place Award Yu-Chuan Liu 23F
1st Place Award Hung Cheng Wei 22M
 

Contemporary

 

Group A

 

1st Place Award

 

Group B

 

Chih-Ling Hsu 10F
1st Place Award Yu-Rou Chiang 11F
2nd Place Award Kimberly Weng 13F
3rd Place Award

 

Group C

 

Chih-Chien Wang 13F
1st Place Award Meng Chen Shin 14F
2nd Place Award Dik Yin Yang 14F
    (Group D)

 

1st Place Award Yuki Hagiwara 18F
 

Ensemble

1st Place Award Memory
2nd Place Award Gallop from Giselle
3rd Place Award Blossom
Best Teacher Award Hsin Yi Lu
  Erin Forrest
  Cheng Hoi Yan
  Maurizio Drudi
 
Best Choreography Award

 

Francesco Curci (My Purpose)

 

SCHOLARSHIPS  2017, 2018

Kirov Academy of Ballet Washington, DC(USA

 

2017 Year Season 

Full Scholarship      Tzu Chi Lin,      Yi-Min Tsung

50%                           Kuan Lun Li

35%                           Dik Yin Yang

2018 Summer School

50%                           Cheng Yuan Tsao,     Zh Xuan Hsu

35%                            Yu-Rou Chiang,     Ka Ip Ng,     Shao An Hsu,     Si Ying Chen

25%                           Jin Ying Liu,     Hsiang Ting Wang

2017 Semi – Finals Taipei, Taiwan FINALIST ( for Niagara Falls Finals)

Group A

Chih-Ling Hsu
Yun-Wen Chen

 

Group B

Kimberly Weng
Ka lp Ng
Yu-Rou Chiang
Cheng-Yuan Tsao
Bei-Yi Lai
Tzu-Chi Lin
Ya-Hsuan Wu
Zh Xuan Hsu
Shao-An Hsu
Yitsen Tsai
Chih-Chieh Chang

 

Group C

Yi-Min Tsung
Jou-Chen Yu
An-Yu Lo
Yi-Lun Lin
Dik Yin Yang
Jo-Han Huang
Yi-Ting Lan
Elsa Ingeborg Prinz

 

Group D

Yuki Hagiwara
 

 

Group E

 

Eyu-Chuan Liu

Hung Cheng Wei

 

Ensemble

 

Memory
Gallop from Giselle

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, San Diego California

 

Group A

  • Marcus Taylor – Madeleine Lee – Dasha Derkach

Group B

  • Christine Marabella – Mckenna Johnson – Remy Loren –
    Alexis Marxer – Lulu Horne –  Remy Loren – Devin Mar – Katarina Matic

Group C

  • Aviva Gelfer-Mundl – Sophie Savas Carstens –  Katherine Derkach –  Gena Nelson –
    Caitlyn Feddock

Group D

  • Maria Cherezova

Ensemble

RESULTS


Group-A
1st Place Award Marcus Taylor Ballet Arte
2nd Place Award Madeleine Lee V and T Classical Ballet Academy
3rd Place Award Dasha Derkach Youth American Ballet Company
Special Jury Award Daphne Mar Youth American Ballet Company
Special Jury Award Rosalind Woolley
Best Teacher Award Erlends Zieminch
Group-B
1st Place Award Mckenna Johnson Youth American Ballet Company
2nd Place Award Christine Marabella Ballet Arte
3rd Place Award Remy Loren Ballet Arte
4th Place Award Alexis Marxer Ballet Arte
5th Place Award Lulu Horne North County Classical Ballet
6th Place Award Devin Mar Youth American Ballet Company
Special Jury Award Katarina Matic Ballet Arte
Special Jury Award Molly Opalsky North County Classical Ballet
Special Jury Award Ella Sullivan North County Classical Ballet
Best Teacher Award Georgi Rusafov & Tara Rusafov
Group-C
1st Place Award Aviva Gelfer-Mundl V and T Classical Ballet Academy
2rd Place Award Sophie Savas-Carstens Ballet Arte
3rd Place Award Katherine Derkach Youth American Ballet Company
Special Jury Award Gena Nelson California Professional Ballet Program
Special Jury Award Caitlyn Feddock Ballet Arte
Best Teacher Award Victor & Tatiana Kasatsky
Group-D
1st Place Award Maria Cherezova V and T Classical Ballet Academy
2nd Place Award Hannah Stone North County Classical Ballet
Best Teacher Award Tatiana Kasatsky
Group-A
1st Place Award Marcus Taylor Ballet Arte
2nd Place Award Madeleine Lee V and T Classical Ballet Academy
3rd Place Award Daphne Mar Youth American Ballet Company
Group-B
1st Place Award Alexis Marxer Ballet Arte
2nd Place Award Mckenna Johnson Youth American Ballet Company
3rd Place Award Christine Marabella Ballet Arte
Group-C
1st Place Award Aviva Gelfer-Mundl V and T Classical Ballet Academy
2nd Place Award Sophie Savas-Carstens Ballet Arte
3rd Place Award Caitlyn Feddock Ballet Arte
Group-D
1st Place Award Maria Cherezova V and T Classical Ballet Academy
Best Choreography Award Geoff Gonzalez (Welcome to the Jungle)
Best Ensemble Award UP (Ballet Arte)
Best School Award Ballet Arte

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals Calgary,Alberta

 

Group A

Emily Armstrong
Alexis De Lucas

 

Group B

Piper Fitzgerald
Lexine Pearl Eusebio
Taryn Miller
Clara Kearl
Lexine Pearl Eusebio
Jade Connor
Marsden Cousins
Samuel Browne

lsabel Tornqvist

 

Group C

 

Zoe Honsinger
Greta Pelletier
Olivia Jaymes Runquist
Andrea Tarbay
Brianna Del Mundo
Maesie Kostynuik
Keili Massicotte

 

Results

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Emily Armstrong YYC Dance Project
2nd Place Award Alexis De Lucas YYC Dance Project
3rd Place Award Aurora Boutland EDGE School
Group B
1st Place Award Piper Fitzgerald YYC Dance Project
2nd Place Award Lexine Pearl Eusebio YYC Dance Project
3rd Place Award Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
4th Place Award Clara Kearl EDGE School
5th Place Award Jade Connor EDGE School
Group C
1st Place Award Zoe Honsinger EDGE School
2rd Place Award Greta Pelletier H/W School of Ballet
3rd Place Award Olivia Jaymes Runquist EDGE School
4th Place Award Brianna Del Mundo YYC Dance Project
5th Place Award Keili Massicotte YYC Dance Project
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Alexis De Lucas YYC Dance Project
2nd Place Award Emily Armstrong YYC Dance Project
3rd Place Award Aurora Boutland EDGE School
Group B
1st Place Award Lexine Pearl Eusebio YYC Dance Project
2nd Place Award Piper Fitzgerald YYC Dance Project
3rd Place Award Samuel Browne YYC Dance Project
4th Place Award Taryn Miller YYC Dance Project
5th Place Award lsabel Tornqvist EDGE School
Group C
1st Place Award Greta Pelletier H/W School of Ballet
2nd Place Award Andrea Tarbay YYC Dance Project
3rd Place Award Olivia Jaymes Runquist EDGE School
4th Place Award Briana Del Mundo YYC Dance Project
5th Place Award Maesie Kostynuik YYC Dance Project
Best Choreography Award Lindsay Nelko (At the Start)
Sarah Dolan (Conscience)
Tara Willamson (Afloat)
 
Best School Award YYC Dance Project
  EDGE School
Best Teacher Award Claudia Sanchez
  Caitlin Lockwood

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals Seattle, Washington

Group A

Whitney Ross
Jadon Mychael Branner
Peter Zakonov
Maria Yakushev

Group B

Maya Milic
Sreya Sathish Kumar
Marsden Cousins
Arowyn Courtright
Sonja Griffin
Alexandra DeBonis
Sydney Pierce

Annalea Stocking

 

Group C

Natalie Gregorich
Olivia Jaymes Runquist
Alison Walker
Alison Walters
Vera Mazeeva
Dasha Unguryan

 

Group D

Miki Takahashi

Ensemble

Scottish dolls from Coppelia


WiNNERS

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Whitney Ross
2nd Place Award Jadon Mychael Branner
3rd Place Award Peter Zakonov
4th Place Award Maria Yakushev
Group B
1st Place Award Maya Milic
2nd Place Award Sreya Sathish Kumar
3rd Place Award Marsden Cousins
4th Place Award Arowyn Courtright
5th Place Award Sonja Griffin
6th Place Award Alexandra DeBonis
Group C
1st Place Award Natalie Gregorich
2nd Place Award Olivia Jaymes Runquist
3rd Place Award Alison Walker
4th Place Award Alison Walters
5th Place Award Vera Mazeeva
6th Place Award Dasha Unguryan
1st Place Award Miki Takahashi
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Jadon Mychael Branner
2nd Place Award Peter Zakonov
Group B
1st Place Award Maya Milic
2nd Place Award Marsden Cousins
3rd Place Award Sydney Pierce
Group C
1st Place Award Olivia Jaymes Runquist
2nd Place Award Grace Stuve
3rd Place Award Alison Walters
1st Place Award Miki Takahashi
Best Choreography Award Cyndi Scott
Best Choreography Award Monica Proenca
Best Teacher Award Yanina Mikhaylyuk
Yeu Jung Lee
Mara Vinson
Best School Award Academy of Classical Russian Ballet
Best Ensemble Award Academy of Classical Russian Ballet

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, INDIANA

Group A

Paris Svigos

Alexis Schueller

Sophie Zilberman

Caroline Lupul

 

Group B

Alexandra Manuel

Elizabeth Rose Welsh

Selene Malench

Phoebe Burrell

Samantha Srebnik

Abigail Kimball

Anna Tsigler

Group C

Rebecca Hughey

Margaret Rhea

Betty Vilenchuk

Jamie Meschoulam


Indiana Award

Classical

Group A

1st Place Award Paris Svigos
2nd Place Award Alexis Schueller
3rd Place Award Sophie Zilberman
Potential Award Emily Haas
 

Group B

1st Place Award Alexandra Manuel
1st Place Award Elizabeth Rose Welsh
2nd Place Award Selene Malench
3rd Place Award Phoebe Burrell
4th Place Award Samantha Srebnik
5th Place Award Abigail Kimball
Group C
1st Place Award Rebecca Hughey
2nd Place Award Margaret Rhea
3rd Place Award Jaimy Alejandro
Group D
3rd Place Award Jamie Meschoulam
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Alexis Schueller
2nd Place Award Caroline Lupul
3rd Place Award Paris Svigos
Group B
1st Place Award Alexandra Manuel
2nd Place Award Elizabeth Rose Welsh
3rd Place Award Selene Malench
Potential Award Anna Tsigler
 
Group C
Potential Award Anna Tsigler
1st Place Award Rebecca Hughey
2nd Place Award Margaret Rhea
3rd Place Award Betty Vilenchuk
Best Choreography Award Sergey Sergiev (You’re The One)
Ralitza Iordanova (Imprevisto)
Best School Award Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Best Teacher Award Stella Voskovetskaya
Alena Yakovleva Randall
Watmora Casey

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, New York

Group A

Natasha Furman

Isabelle Zombron

Silvia Peinado

Nicole German

Julianna Veretchak

Kylie Williams

Nadya Veretchak

 

Group B

Liliana Zakaryan

Catherine Faia

Isabella Torres

Julia Potapova

Melinda Wang

Madhuram Sundararajan

Abby Jiang

 

Group C

Marlena Umland

Anton Pototskiy

Tehya West

Azelie Faia

Brooke McCarthy

Sienna Truskett

 

Group D

Alexandria Ina Rose Bocca

Loeke Sakkers

Minghong Xu

Rieko Tsunoda

Daniel shevelev

 

Group E

Allison Garcia

Irina Savina

 

Ensemble

Happy End

Nymphs

Chef’s Fight


WINNERS

Classical

Group A

1st Place Award                 Natasha Furman       Isabelle Zombron

2rd Place Award               Silvia Peinado

3th Place Award               Nicole German

4th Place Award               Julianna Veretchak

5th Place Award               Kylie Williams

6th Place Award               Nadya Veretchak

Potential Award               Cocono Hamada       Victoria Prozorova

Group B

1st Place Award               Liliana Zakaryan

2nd Place Award              Catherine Faia

3rd Place Award               Isabella Torres

4th Place Award               Julia Potapova

5th Place Award               Melinda Wang

6th Place Award               Madhuram Sundararajan

Potential Award               Abby Jiang

 

Group C

1st Place Award               Marlena Umland

2rd Place Award               Anton Pototskiy

3rd Place Award               Tehya West

4th Place Award               Brooke McCarthy

5th Place Award               Azelie Faia

6th Place Award               Sienna Truskett

Potential Award               Annabella Cena    /     Anna Michnik

 

Group D

 

1st Place Award               Alexandria Ina Rose Bocca

2nd Place Award              Loeke Sakkers

3rd Place Award               Minghong Xu

Potential Award               Daniel shevelev      /      Rieko Tsunoda

 

Group E

1st Place Award                Allison Garcia

2nd Place Award              Vilelmini Kalampratsidou

Contemporary

Group A               

1st Place Award                Isabelle Zombron

2nd Place Award              Natasha Furman

3rd Place Award               Silvia Peinado

 

Group B

1st Place Award                 Isabella Torres

2nd Place Award              Liliana Zakaryan

3rd Place Award               Julia Potapova

 

Group C      

1st Place Award                Marlena Umland

2nd Place Award              Tehya West

3rd Place Award               Azelie Faia

Group D  

1st Place Award                Daniel Shevelev

2nd Place Award              Emily Rathburm

3rd Place Award               Alyssa Harris

 

Group E  

1st Place Award                Allison Garcia

2nd Place Award              Irina Savina

 

Ensemble

1st Place Award                Happy End

2nd Place Award              Nymphs

3rd Place Award               Chef’s Fight

Best Choreography Award           Maeghan McHale   Shannon Torres   Leonid Goykhman

 

Group A Best Teacher Award    Katya Stelnikova / Stanislav Issaev

Group B Best Teacher Award    Julia Vorobyeva/Konstantin Dournev

Group C Best Teacher Award    Anastasia Babayeva

Best School Award       Academy of Dance and Creative Arts

Academy of International Ballet

Ballet Classique of NYOD

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, Toronto

Group A

Emily Fry

Zoe Shemet

Lola Mackiewicz

Olivia Raymond

Yulianna Kowalczyk

Pascale English

Marisa Rakoski

Elizabeth Gerke

SoJeong Park

Group B

Rebecca Chichon

Ella Schultz

So Eun Park

Katia Marjeram

Katie Raymond

Anne-Sophie Marjeram

Michael Stadtherr

Margaret Martin

Caitlin Sproule

Mayu Seguchi

Group C      

Bridget Miller

Skylar Bainard

Ashley Lu

Arianna Nava

Sophia Zavarella

Julianna Leonard

Group D

Riley McGuire

Rieko Tsunoda

Shiyang Peng

Ensemble

Prometheus

Tarantella

C’est La Vie

Hammer and Hair

Mother

Pearls

Polka


WINNERS

Classical

Group A
  1st Place Award Emily Fry
  2rd Place Award Zoe Shemet
  3th Place Award Lola Mackiewicz
  4th Place Award Olivia Raymond
  5th Place Award Yulianna Kowalczyk
  Potential Award Pascale English
  Potential Award Marisa Rakoski
  Potential Award Elizabeth Gerke
  Potential Award SoJeong Park
Group B
  1st Place Award Rebecca Chichon
  2nd Place Award Ella Schultz
  3rd Place Award So Eun Park
  4th Place Award Katia Marjeram
  5th Place Award Katie Raymond
  6th Place Award Anne-Sophie Marjeram
  7th Place Award Michael Stadtherr
  Potential Award Margaret Martin
  Potential Award Caitlin Sproule
  Potential Award Mayu Seguchi
  Potential Award Bailey Broccardo
Group C
1st Place Award

1st Place Award

Bridget Miller

Skylar Bainard

  2rd Place Award Ashley Lu
  3rd Place Award Arianna Nava
  4th Place Award Sophia Zavarella
  5th Place Award Julianna Leonard
Group D
  1st Place Award Riley McGuire
  2nd Place Award Rieko Tsunoda
  3rd Place Award Shiyang Peng
 
 

Contemporary

Group A
  1st Place Award Emily Fry
  2nd Place Award Chava Dewey
  3rd Place Award Zoe Shemet
  4th Place Award Olivia Raymond
  5th Place Award Lola Mackiewicz
Group B
  1st Place Award Rebecca Chichon
  2nd Place Award Anne-Sophie Marjeram
  3rd Place Award Caitlin Sproule
  4th Place Award Margaret Martin
5th Place Award Karie Marjeram
Group C
  1st Place Award Skylar Bainard
  2nd Place Award Ashley Lu
  3rd Place Award Arianna Nava
  4th Place Award Bridget Miller
  5th Place Award Julianna Leonard
Group D
1st Place Award Shiyang Peng
Ensemble
  1st Place Award Prometheus
  2nd Place Award Tarantella
  3rd Place Award C’est La Vie
  4th Place Award Hammer and Hair
  5th Place Award Mother
  5th Place Award Pearls
 
Best Choreography Award Rebecca Grden
  Tylar Angell
  Jamie Marie Planco
Best Teacher Award Valentina Barsukova
Kasia Chichon
Best School Award Valentina’s School of Ballet
Planko Classical Ballet Academy
The School of Cadence Ballet

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, Dallas

Group A

Ava Thomas

Diana Fisher

Marissa Kordish

Aubri Parker

Catherine Perfect

Campbell Reed

 

Group B

Ava Arbuckle

Roxy Slavin

Lindsey Wade

Eliza Soto

Dahee Lee

 

Group C

Katie Kelley

 

Ensemble

Tatar Dance

Oceans and Pearls

Menuette

Winners

Classical

Group A

1st Place Award                                Ava Thomas

2rd Place Award               Diana Fisher

3th Place Award               Marissa Kordish

4th Place Award               Aubri Parker

5th Place Award               Catherine Perfect

Potential Award               Taylor Cross , Devin Bravenec

Group B 

1st Place Award              Ava Arbuckle , Roxy Slavin

2nd Place Award              Lindsey Wade

3rd Place Award               Eliza Soto

4th Place Award               Dahee Lee

5th Place Award               Macy LeCroy

Potential Award               Kate Bravenec

Group C

1st Place Award                                 Katie Kelley

2rd Place Award               Emma Rush

3rd Place Award               Darya Davanloo

Contemporary

Group A

1st Place Award               Campbell Reed

Group B

1st Place Award                               Ava Arbuckle

2nd Place Award              Lindsey Wade

3rd Place Award               Roxy Slavin

Ensemble

1st Place Award                 Tatar Dance

2nd Place Award              Oceans and Pearls

3rd Place Award               Menuette

Best Choreography Award           Catherine Livengood Lewellen

Best Teacher Award       Marina Almayeva , Catherine Livingood Lewellen

Best School Award          Marina Almayeva School of Classic Ballet

Translate »
X