SEMI-FINALS RESULTS

2018

WINNERS

Semi Finals Texas Awards
Group A
1st Place AwardAubri Parker
2rd Place AwardIvy Bilbow
3rd Place AwardRose Sombito
Group B
1st Place AwardAva Arbuckle
2nd Place AwardAva Thomas
3rd Place AwardMarissa Kordish
4th Place AwardMadeleine Chen
5th Place AwardDahee Lee
1st Place Award(Boys)Trevin Ralphs
Potential AwardDiana Fisher
Potential AwardCatherine Perfect
Potential AwardMorgan Holloway
Group C
1st Place AwardJuliette Trocha
2rd Place AwardOlivia Davis
3rd Place AwardKirsten Smerud
4th Place AwardMikaela Seale
5th Place AwardEmily McLeod
6th Place AwardKatie Kelley
Potential AwardDarya Davanloo
Group D
1st Place AwardNataly Grau
2nd Place AwardArika Shio
3rd Place AwardJulie Fenske
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place AwardAubri Parker
Group B
1st Place AwardAva Arbuckle
2nd Place AwardMadeleine Chen
3rd Place AwardDevin Bravenec
Group C
1st Place Award Emily McLeod
2nd Place Award Kirsten Smerud
3rd Place Award Mikaela Seale
Group D
1st Place AwardArika Shio
Best Teacher AwardCatherine Livingood Lewellen

Olga Pavlova

Best School AwardBallet Conservatory

School of Classical Ballet

Best Choreography AwardCatherine Livingood Lewellen (Seize)

 


FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Group A

Aubri Parker

Ivy Bilbow

 

Group B

Ava Arbuckle

Ava Thomas

Marissa Kordish

Madeleine Chen

Dahee Lee

Trevin Ralphs

Morgan Holloway

Diana Fisher

Catherine Perfect

Taylor Cross

 

Group C

Katie Kelley

Juliette Trocha

Olivia Davis

Kirsten Smerud

Mikaela Seale

Emily McLeod

Emma Rush

 

Group D

Nataly Grau

Arika Shio

Julie Fenske

WINNERS

Semi-Finals Vancouver Awards

Classical

Group A

1st Place AwardAlicia Hinojosa
1st Place Award(Boy)Anthony Juo
Group B
1st Place AwardSabina Nelson
2nd Place AwardLily Doll
3rd Place AwardMalia Bell
4th Place AwardMadeleine Nicholls
5th Place AwardKai-Chi She
6th Place AwardRobyn Langford
Potential AwardAkiko Mulder, Priya Shivhare
Group C
1st Place AwardPaige Diggle
2nd Place AwardEva Erlic
3rd Place AwardTess Browning
4th Place AwardMargot Lorette
5th Place AwardSophie Higgins
6th Place AwardOlivia Annicchiarico
Potential AwardTaylor Nepomuceno, Emma Matino, Rianna Logan
6th Place Award(Boys)Logan Hall
Group D
1st Place AwardMikaela Kos
Group E
1st Place AwardHaruka Kyoguchi
Contemporary

Group A

1st Place AwardAlicia Hinojosa
2nd Place AwardSophia Reid-Gantzert
3rd Place AwardRelinda Kozol
Group B
1st Place AwardLily Doll
2nd Place AwardMalia Bell
3rd Place AwardSabina Nelson
4th Place AwardBeth Cairney
5th Place AwardKai-Chi She
6th Place AwardMadeleine NIcholls
Group C
1st Place AwardPaige Diggle
2nd Place AwardTess Browning
3rd Place AwardEva Erlic
4th Place AwardMargot Lorette
5th Place AwardSophie Higgins
Group D
1st Place AwardMikaela Kos
2nd Place AwardCarissa Logan
Group E
1st Place AwardHaruka Kyoguchi
Ensemble
1st Place AwardThe Dream
2nd Place AwardNaiad & Fisherman
3rd Place AwardAllegretto
Best Teacher AwardJocelyn Wozencroft & Yen Jung Lee & Astrid Sherman
Best Teacher Award
Best School AwardPro Arte Centre & Ballet Bloch Canada
Best Choreography AwardMonica Proenca & Nicholas Gede-Lange
 

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A

Alicia Hinojosa
Anthony Juo

Group B

Sabina Nelson
Lily Doll

Malia Bell

Group C

Paige Diggle
Eva Erlic
Tess Browning
Margot Lorette
Sophie Higgins
Olivia Annicchiarico

Taylor Nepomuceno

 

Group D

Mikaela Kos

Group E

Haruka Kyoguchi

 

Contemporary

Group A

Alicia Hinojosa

Sophia Reid-Gantzert

Relinda Kozol
Group B
 

Lily Doll
Malia Bell
Sabina Nelson
Beth Cairney
Kai-Chi She
Madeleine NIcholls

Group C

 

Paige Diggle

Tess Browning
Eva Erlic
Margot Lorette
Sophie Higgins

Rianna Logan

Logan Hall

Group D

Mikaela Kos
Carissa Logan

Group E

Haruka Kyoguchi

 

Ensemble

The Dream
Naiad & Fisherman

 

 

WINNERS

Semi-Finals Nagoya Awards

2018年日本セミファイナル 結果

Classical

Group A
1st Place AwardYukari Sugawara
2nd Place AwardKoharu Ito
3rd Place AwardNozomi Kuki
4th Place AwardSaki Iwamoto
5th Place AwardReina Iwa
6th Place AwardKaho Gosima
Potential AwardAkari Noda       Tokoro Natsuki
A(Boy)Potential AwardTetsuya Itano
 

Group B

1st Place AwardHomare Kawai
2nd Place AwardChiyo Kameda
3rd Place AwardYune Fukuda
4th Place AwardHinata Sugiura
5th Place AwardAoi Kajima
6th Place AwardReina Tsutsui
7th Place AwardMiu Shibata
8th Place AwardChina Takahashi
9th Place AwardManaka Ueno
10th Place AwardKiri Nakano
Potential AwardHaruno Omae        Riko Ohashi
B(Boy)1st Place AwardOusuke Ide
2nd Place AwardAoi Takahashi
3rd Place AwardKenshin Kimura
4th Place AwardKeishi Doi
Group C
1st Place AwardUrara Tsukamoto
2nd  Place AwardYui Murata
3rd Place AwardSorari Ogata
4th Place AwardYurina Saito
5th Place AwardRio Takada
6th Place AwardSayuri Shibayama
7th Place AwardKurumi Takimoto
8th Place AwardKano Tuduki
9th Place AwardSayako Niwa
10th Place AwardAyumi Akao
Potential AwardTina Pyrcz, Nanako Mizuno ,Mana Yamada,

Mayu Kubota, Nanaha Tawada        ,

C(Boy)3rd Place AwardRyusei Nagafuchi
Group D
1st Place AwardKotono Mase
2nd Place AwardSanae Naka
3rd Place AwardNaho Hirakoba
Potential AwardAn Hyoudou
D(Boy)3rd Place AwardKenta Umeda
Group E
3rd Place AwardMai Morishita
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place AwardAkari Noda
Group B
1st Place AwardMiu Shibata
2nd Place AwardChiyo Kameda
Group C
1st Place AwardSorari Ogata
2nd Place AwardUrara Tsukamoto
3rd Place AwardTina Pyrcz
Best Ensemble AwardOcean and Pearls
Best Teacher AwardSaeko Wada
 Rinna Toda
 Mari Shimizu
 Rie Matsuoka
 
Best Choreography AwardToru Shimazaki(interméde)

【スカラーシップ賞】

カナダナショナルバレエ学校(カナダ、トロント)

サマー及び1年間 全額免除(寮及び授業料免除)Ousuke Ide

サマー(授業料全額免除、50%寮)Urara Tsukamoto, Ryusei Nagafuchi

キーロフアカデミー(アメリカ、ワシントン)

サマー 全額免除 Ousuke Ide 、Chiyo Kameda

一部免除 Aoi Takahashi

Urara Tsukamoto、Yui Murata、Miu Shibata, Reina Tsutsui

入学許可 Rio Takada, Sorari Ogata, Ryusei Nagafucih


FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

決選出場者

Group A

 Yukari Sugawara
 Koharu Ito
 Tetsuya Itano

 

Group B

 Homare Kawai
 Chiyo Kameda
 Ousuke Ide
 Yune Fukuda
 Hinata Sugiura
 Aoi takahashi
 Aoi Kajima
 Reina Tsutsui
 Miu Shibata
 China Takahashi
 Kenshin Kimura
 Manaka Ueno

 

Group C

 Urara Tsukamoto
 Yui Murata
 Sorari Ogata
 Yurina Saito
 Rio Takada
 Sayuri Shibayama
 Kurumi Takimoto
 Sorari Ogata
 Kano Tuduki
 Sayako Niwa
 Ryusei Nagafuchi
 Ayumi Akao

Tina Pyrcz

Group D

 Kotono Mase
 Sanae Naka
 Naho Hirakoba
 An Hyoudou

Kenta Umeda

 

Group E

Mai Morishita

Ensemble

Ocean and Pearls

WINNERS

Semi-Finals Singapore Awards

 Classical
Group A
1st Place Award (Boy)Leo Cheng
1st Place AwardShi Ying Teh
2nd Place AwardKate Grace-Deborah Miles
3rd Place AwardMiria Baek
4th Place AwardElissa Chin
5th Place AwardFlorence Chong
6th Place AwardJamie Leong
Potential AwardIsabella Lee
Potential AwardNitcha Kongsasana
Group B
1st Place AwardMai Minengo
2nd Place AwardSophie Toh
3rd Place AwardShion Hamanaka
4th Place AwardChloe Phua
5th Place AwardShiori Hamanaka
6th Place AwardRieka Negishi
7th Place AwardYuna Mori
8th Place AwardLuliko Hogan
9th Place AwardPhebe N’Guyen-Kovacs
10th Place AwardMelissa Rae Tang
Potential AwardYejin Kang
Potential AwardNur Polina MD Ridzuan
Group C
1st Place AwardHana Yoshitomi
2nd Place AwardKynda Ng
3rd Place AwardStefanie Sew
4th Place AwardNicole Fan
5th Place AwardShawna Shern Yann Wong
6th Place AwardZhi Hua Chong
Potential AwardClaudia Ling
 Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Leo Cheng
2nd Place AwardMiria Baek
3rd Place AwardMingfei Magan Tan
Group B
1st Place Award Mai Minengo
2nd Place AwardChloe Phua
3rd Place AwardJamie Huilin Liew
Group C
1st Place AwardHana Yoshitomi
2nd Place AwardShawna Shern Yann Wong
3rd Place AwardQian Hui Tng
Group D
1st Place AwardZecharie Tan
2nd Place AwardWei Lin, Cheryl Tan
 Ensemble 

 

1st Place AwardGrand March
2nd Place AwardPaquita Pas des Trois
3rd Place AwardPas de Trois des Odalisques
Best Teacher AwardTan Yaling
Cheng Hsienfa
Rosa Park
Best Choreography AwardCheng Hsienfa

 

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

(Please register until end of September)

Classical

Group A

Leo Cheng,        Shi Ying Teh ,        Kate Grace-Deborah Miles,         Miria Baek,              Elissa Chin

Group B

Mai Minengo      Sophie Toh         Shion Hamanaka         Chloe Phua         Shiori Hamanaka

Rieka Negishi         Yuna Mori         Luliko Hogan

Group C

Hana Yoshitomi         Kynda Ng         Stefanie Sew         Nicole Fan               Shawna Shern Yann Wong

Contemporary

Group A

Leo Cheng         Miria Baek         Mingfei Magan Tan

Group B

Mai Minengo         Chloe Phua         Jamie Huilin Liew

Group C

Hana Yoshitomi         Shawna Shern Yann Wong         Qian Hui Tng        Zhi Hua Chong

Group D

Zecharie Tan         Wei Lin, Cheryl Tan

 

Ensemble

Grand March        Paquita Pas de Trois         Pas de Trois des Odalisques         Giselle: Peasant Pas de Trois

WINNERS – Taiwan

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A
1st Place AwardCian-You Lin
2nd Place AwardSiao-Fei Wang
3rd Place AwardRui Esriel Barro
4th Place AwardChen Chu-Hsuan
5th Place AwardHsu Ai
6th Place AwardYi-Chien Chao
7th Place AwardTzuning Tseng
8th Place AwardYun Ching Lin
9th Place AwardHsu Pin-Han
10th Place AwardYou-Ying Li
11th Place AwardYun-Chiao Lin
12th Place AwardTzuchin Chen
Potential AwardTzu-Ting Chen
Potential AwardLiu Chih-Ling
Potential AwardChih-Han Tang
GroupA(Boy)1st Place AwardAnthony Juo
2nd Place AwardYi-Xuan Lin
Group B
1st Place AwardShin Ying Yu
2nd Place AwardYu-Wen Yang
3rd Place AwardHsin-Chien Chen
3rd Place AwardYi-Chen wu
5th Place AwardChen Lin-Yu
6th Place AwardMeng-Jie Li
7th Place AwardChang Chih-Chieh
8th Place AwardLin You Jyun
9th Place AwardHsin-Yu Ko
10th Place AwardWang Chih-Ling
11th Place AwardShih-En Tseng
12th Place AwardAi-Hsin Chen
Potential AwardPei-En Lee
Potential AwardTu Ching-Yu
Potential AwardChen Yen-Yu
Group B (Boy)1st Place AwardTzu-Chi Lin
2nd Place AwardChun-Chih Wu
Group C
1st Place AwardAngela Vera Maree Lozada
2nd  Place AwardShin-Ru Lee
3rd Place AwardLiang-Cheng Chiu
4th Place AwardHung yu-His
5th Place AwardMarie Clare Fabian
6th Place AwardYi-Lun Lin
Potential AwardWang Chih-Chien
Potential AwardHuang,Tzu Cheng
Grouup C(Boy)1st Place AwardSheng-Ming Hsu
Group D
1st Place AwardTang Wan-Yu
2nd Place AwardRianne Kate Correa
3rd Place AwardJui-Chia Chang
Potential AwardWing Shan Goretti Leung
Contemporary
Group A1st Place AwardAnthony Juo
2nd Place AwardRui Esriel Barro
Group B1st Place AwardElizabeth Anne Tai
2nd Place AwardEugenie Juo
Group C1st Place AwardSheng-Ming Hsu
2nd Place AwardMarie Clare Fabian
3rd Place AwardAngela Vera Maree Lozada
Group D1st Place AwardHinano Mizuno
2nd Place AwardRianne Kate Correa
Ensemble1st Place AwardChild Abduction
2nd Place AwardAmazing Grace
3rd Place AwardWaltz of The flours from Act III of Coppélia
4th Place Award The Sleeping Beauty – White Cat
5th Place AwardSleeping Beauty Act1 Garland Waltz
6th Place Award Little Red Riding Hoods and Wolves
Best Choreography AwardChien,Hua Bao (Core)
Danielle Emata Oris
Best Teacher AwardKelly Douglas
 Colby Damon
 Ana Emata
 Chia-Lin Hung

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Group A

Classical

 Anthony Juo        CIAN-YOU LIN         SIAO-FEI WANG
 Rui Esriel Barro         CHEN CHU-HSUAN         HSU AI
Group B

 

Shin Ying Yu         YU-WEN YANG         HSIN-CHIEN CHEN

 TZU-CHI LIN         Yi-Chen Wu         CHEN LIN-YU         Meng-Jie LI

Group C

 Angela Vera Maree Lozada         SHENG-MING HSU         Shin-Ru Lee

Group D

 Tang Wan-Yu         Rianne Kate Correa         Jui-chia Chang

Contemporary

Group A

Anthony Juo

Group B

Elizabeth Anne Tai

Group C

SHENG-MING HSU         Marie Clare Fabian         Angela Vera Maree Lozada         SHIH MENG CHEN

 

Group D

 

Hinano Mizuno         Rianne Kate Correa

 

Ensemble

 

Child Abduction         Waltz of The Flours from Act III of Coppélia

 Amazing Grace        the Sleeping Beauty – White Cat

WINNERS – San Diego

Semi-Finals Awards

 
 Classical
Group A
 1st Place AwardDasha Derkach
 2nd Place AwardMolly Dubin
 3rd Place AwardNora Grace Nguyen
 Potential AwardLina Dorfman         Eva Shinn         Lauren Lee
Group B
 1st Place AwardAnnie Rhow
 2nd Place AwardNatalie Yu
 3rd Place AwardAni Ajamian
 4th Place AwardRemy Loren
 5th Place AwardLulu Horne
 6th Place AwardMolly Opalsky
 Potential AwardSiena Apodaca         Ella Sullivan
Group C
 1st Place AwardSophia Boghosian
 1st Place AwardMckenna Joy Johnson
 2nd Place AwardMcCallister Mick
 3th Place AwardCaitlyn Feddock Feddock
 4th Place AwardLucia Sgarbossa
 5th Place AwardChristine Marabella
6th Place AwardAva Griebel
Group D
 1st Place AwardKatherine Derkach
 3rd Place AwardPaul McKinney
 Contemporary
Group A 
 1st Place AwardMolly Dubin
 2nd Place AwardDasha Derkach
 3rd Place AwardLina Dorfman
Group B
 1st Place AwardSiena Apodaca
 2nd Place AwardRemy Loren
 3rd Place AwardSarah Reynolds
Group C
 1st Place AwardChristine Marabella
 2nd Place AwardAva Griebel
 3rd Place AwardSophia Boghosian
Group D
1st Place Award Katherine Derkach
Best Teacher AwardMarat Daukayev
Natalia Chapourskaya
Sara Viale  /  Eelands Zieminch
Georgi Rusafov
 Best Choreography AwardGeorgi Rusafov(Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close)

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Group A

Dasha Derkach         Molly Dubin         Nora Grace Nguyen         Lina Dorfman

 

Group B

Annie Rhow         Natalie Yu         Ani Ajamian         Remy Loren         Lulu Horne         Molly Opalsky

 

Group C

Sophia Boghosian         Mckenna Joy Johnson         McCallister Mick         Caitlyn Feddock Feddock
Lucia Sgarbossa         Christine Marabella         Ava Griebel

 

Group D

Katherine Derkach         Paul McKinney

WINNERS – Seattle

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
 
Group A 
1st Place AwardEvida Wai
2nd Place AwardMaria Yakushev
2nd Place AwardCharlotte Borden
3rd Place AwardMarcelo Vergara
3rd Place AwardYevgeni Gorboulev
Group B
1st Place AwardLeanne van der Hilst
2nd Place AwardMaya Rademacher
3rd Place AwardSonja Griffin
4th Place AwardElsa Herr
5th Place AwardElayna Hagen
Potential AwardJade Borror
(boys)1st Place AwardJadon Branner
Group C
1st Place AwardNatalie Gregorich
2nd Place AwardAlison Walters
3th Place AwardAnnalea Stocking
4th Place AwardElizabeth Fu
5th Place AwardKaelise Muzzy
6th Place AwardStephanie Farmer
Potential AwardHelen Rawls         Savannah Sherman
(boys)Potential AwardAntony Holshouser    Yuri Glerup
Group D
2nd Place AwardPaulina Christian
Contemporary
Group A 
1st Place AwardCharlotte Borden
Group B
1st Place Award Leanne van der Hilst
2nd Place Award Elayna Hagen
3rd Place Award Anabelle O’Neill
Group C
1st Place Award Natalie Gregorich
2nd Place Award Savannah Sherman
3rd Place Award Angelina Hagen
Ensemble
1st Place AwardWaltz of Hours from Coppelia
2nd Place AwardEsmeralda’s Froend
3rd Place AwardDance from La Bayadere
Best Choreography AwardGerard Regot (La Prima Vez)
Andrew Pontius (Pocket Calculator)
 
Best Teacher AwardYanina Mikhaylyuk
 Artur Sultanov
 Mara Vinson
 
Best School AwardOlympic Ballet School
Academy of Russian Ballet

 

Finalist

Classical

Group A

Evida Wai        Maria Yakushev         Charlotte Borden

 

Group B

Jadon Branner         Leanne van der Hilst         Maya Rademacher

Sonja Griffin         Elsa Herr         Elayna Hagen

 

Group C

Natalie Gregorich         Alison Walters         Annalea Stocking         Elizabeth Fu

Kaelise Muzzy         Stephanie Farmer

 

Group D

Paulina Christian

 

Ensemble

Waltz of Hours from Coppelia

 

Contemporary

Group A

Charlotte Borden

Group B

Leanne van der Hilst         Elayna Hagen         Anabelle O’Neill

Group C

Natalie Gregorich         Savannah Sherman         Angelina Hagen

WINNERS – Indiana

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
Group A1st Place AwardMerritt Goheen
2nd Place AwardStella Martin
3rd Place AwardFaith Batton
A (boys)1st Place AwardAiden Johns
Group B1st Place AwardNatali Filippi
2nd Place AwardPhoebe Burrell
3rd Place AwardLucy Theado
Potential AwardJoy Chatfield
B(boys)1st Place AwardJaiden Jimerson
Group C1st Place AwardKaterina Zakonova
1st Place AwardChloe Andry
3th Place AwardCamille Korte
Potential AwardBetya Vilenchuk
Group D3rd Place AwardBianka Stella
Contemporary
Group A1st Place AwardFaith Batton
Group B1st Place Award Natali Filippi
2nd Place Award Joy Chatfield
3rd Place Award Laney Ervin
Group C1st Place Award Katerina Zakonova
2nd Place Award Chloe Andry
3rd Place Award Betya Vilenchuk
Ensemble1st Place Award Til the Very Last Breath
2nd Place AwardInfra
3rd Place AwardSerbian
4th Place AwardVariation of two perls from ballet The Humpbacked Horse
Best Choreography Award Hannah Sego (Slip)
 Sergey Sergiev (Do Not Go Gentle Into That Good Night)
Best Teacher AwardGroup AAlyona Yakovleva Randall
Best Teacher AwardGroup A(boys)Roman Nikiforov
Best Teacher AwardGroup BYulia Lukyanova Moriarty
Best Teacher AwardGroup CTatiana Pali
Best Teacher AwardGroup CBecky Van Briggle
Best School Award Indiana Ballet Conservatory
 Moriarty Lukyanova Dance Academy

 

Finalist

Classical

 

Group A

 

Aiden Johns        Merritt Goheen

 

Group B

 

Natali Filippi        Phoebe Burrell        Jaiden Jimerson

 

Group C

 

Katerina Zakonova        Chloe Andry        Camille Korte        Betya Vilenchuk

 

Group D

 

Bianka Stella

 

 

Contemporary

 

Group A

 

Faith Batton

 

 

Group B

 

Natali Filippi        Joy Chatfield

 

Group C

 

Katerina Zakonova        Chloe Andry        Betya Vilenchuk

 

 Ensemble

 

Til the Very Last Breath

Infra

Serbian

Variation of two perls from ballet The Humpbacked Horse

WINNERS – Chicago

Semi-Finals Awards

GroupClassical
Group A1st Place AwardSophie Zilberman
2nd Place AwardAnna Yudovich
Group B1st Place AwardEvelyn Pak
2nd Place AwardGianna Corgiat
3rd Place AwardParis Svigos
3rd Place AwardIrina Dubrovska
4th Place AwardSamantha Srebnik
5th Place AwardAnna Tsigler
6th Place AwardIsabela Davalos
Group C1st Place AwardSelena Malench
2nd Place AwardLauren Alving
3th Place AwardLauren Gonzalez
4th Place AwardCynthia Lutz
5th Place Award Elizabeth Jenkins
Group D5th Place AwardKate Gierke
Contemporary
Group A1st Place AwardSophie Zilberman
2nd Place AwardAnna Yudovich
3rd Place AwardSophia Sachuk
Group B1st Place AwardGianna Corgiat
2nd Place AwardEvelyn Pak
3rd Place AwardErica Magaru
4th Place AwardCaroline Lupul
5th Place AwardIrina Dubrovska
Potential AwardRaynn Boyko
Potential AwardParis Svigos
Potential AwardAnna Tsigler
Group C1st Place AwardLauren Alving
2nd Place AwardKelly Ann McKinley
3rd Place AwardSelene Malench
4th Place AwardElizabeth Jenkins
5th Place AwardLauren Gonzalez
Group D3rd Place AwardKate Gierke
Potential AwardIsabella Cascioli
Ensemble1st Place Award Tico
2nd Place Award Morning Mood
3rd Place Award Pearls Va. The Little Humpbacked Horse
4th Place Award First Steps
Best Choreography AwardRicky Ruiz (Silent Thunder)
Rebecca McLindon (The Near Things)
Best Teacher Award Group AMedina Irsalieva
Best Teacher Award Group BSherry Moray & Irina Staravoitova
Best Teacher Award Group CStella Voskovetskaya
Best School AwardIllinois Classical Ballet
 Academy of Ballet &Arts
 The Academy of Dance Arts

 


 

Finalist

Classical

Group A

Sophie Zilberman Anna Yudovich

Group B

Evelyn Pak               Gianna Corgiat                         Paris Svigos             Irina Dubrovska

Samantha Srebnik                  Anna Tsigler            Isabela Davalos

Group C

Selena Malench    Lauren Alving          Lauren Gonzalez

Cynthia Lutz        Elizabeth Jenkins

Contemporary

Group A

Anna Yudovich                         Sophie Zilberman                   Sophia Sachuk

Group B

Gianna Corgiat        Evelyn Pak        Erica Magaru        Caroline Lupul

Irina Dubrovska        Paris Svigos        Anna Tsigler      Samantha Srebnik

Group C

Lauren Alving        Kelly Ann McKinley        Selene Malench

Elizabeth Jenkins        Lauren Gonzalez

Group D

Kate Gierke

Ensemble

Tico        Morning Mood        Pearls Va. The Little Humpbacked Horse

First Steps

WINNERS – NEW YORK

Semi-Finals Awards

Classical
 
Group A1st Place Award Fina Sai
2nd Place Award Lucy Qian
3rd Place Award Fuyuka Kita
Potential Award Julianna veretchak
Potential Award Isabelle Ratsenberg
B(boys)3rd Place AwardJames Wray
Group B1st Place Award Isabella Torres
2nd Place Award Caroline Hamilton
3rd Place Award Katelyn Power
4th Place Award Abby Jiang
5th Place Award Madeleine Cartillier
6th Place Award Mia Tran
7th Place Award Karina Shlionsky
8th Place Award Silvia Peinado
9th Place Award Nadya Veretchak
10th Place AwardNicole Veytsman
C(boys)3rd Place AwardTheo Sharp
Group C
1st Place AwardChloe Muller
1st Place AwardEmmakate Franz
3rd Place Award Katherine Newcomb
4th Place Award Jillian Corson
5th Place Award Lily Janneck
6th Place Award Maduca Kubo
7th Place AwardLerato Ragontse
8th Place AwardBrooke McCarthy
9th Place Award Jordan Black
10th Place Award Sienna Truskett
Group D3rd Place AwardDominique Buckman-Berrocal
Contemporary
Group A1st Place Award Lucy Qian
2nd Place Award   Fina Sai
3rd Place AwardCocono Hamada
Group B1st Place Award Isabella Torres
2nd Place Award Caroline Hamilton
3rd Place Award Madeleine Cartillier
Potential AwardSilvia Peinado
Group C1st Place Award Emmakate Franz
2nd Place Award Lerato Ragontse
3rd Place Award Jillian Corson
4th Place Award Chloe Muller
5th Place Award Jordan Black
6th Place Award Katherine Newcomb
Group D2nd Place AwardDominique Buckman-Berrocal
3rd Place AwardVilelmini Kalampratsidou
Ensemble
1st Place Award Chiaroscuro
2nd Place Award Waltz of the Flowers
3rd Place Award Motion capture
4th Place Award Dance of Girlfriends from La Fille Mal Gardee
Best Choreography Award
Maeghan McHale(Finding Light)Denis Gronostayskiy(Drifting)
 
Best Teacher Award
Jacqueline AkhmedovaNiel Cherevko/Dmitri Malikov                    Anastasia Babayeva
 
 
Best School Award
Akhmedova Ballet AcademyAcademy of International Ballet

Finalist

 
Classical
 
Group A Fina Sai        Lucy Qian         Fuyuka Kita
B(boys)James Wray
Group B Isabella Torres         Caroline Hamilton         Katelyn Power         Abby Jiang
 Madeleine Cartillier         Mia Tran         Karina Shlionsky         Silvia Peinado
C(boys)Theo Sharp
Group CChloe Muller         Emmakate Franz         Katherine Newcomb         Jillian Corson
Lily Janneck         Maduca Kubo        Lerato Ragontse         Brooke McCarthy
Group DDominique Buckman-Berrocal
Contemporary
Group A Lucy Qian         Fina Sai        Cocono Hamada
Group B Isabella Torres         Caroline Hamilton         Madeleine Cartillier         Silvia Peinado
Group C Emmakate Franz         Lerato Ragontse         Jillian Corson
 Chloe Muller         Jordan Black         Katherine Newcomb
Group DDominique Buckman-Berrocal         Vilelmini Kalampratsidou
 Ensemble
 Chiaroscuro        Waltz of the Flowers        Motion capture
 Dance of Girlfriends from La Fille Mal Gardee

WINNERS – Toronto

Semi-Finals Awards

 Classical
Group A1st Place AwardOlivia Raymond
 2nd Place AwardHarper Kennedy
 3rd Place AwardMarisa Rakoski
 Potential AwardSophia Cho
 Potential AwardRioja Sakai
 
Group B1st Place AwardZoe Shemet
 1st Place AwardLola Mackiewicz
 3rd Place AwardBailey Broccardo
 4th Place AwardKatherine Raymond
 5th Place AwardGracie Smith
 6th Place AwardEmily Fry
 Potential AwardYulianna Kowalczyk
 Potential AwardSarah Sellers
 
Group C1st Place AwardJessey Yokoyama
 1st Place AwardBridget Miller
 3rd Place AwardMikayla Anderson
 
Group D1st Place AwardAshley Lu
2nd Place AwardHeather Kroesche
 
 Contemporary
Group A1st Place AwardOlivia Raymond
 2nd Place AwardMarisa Rakoski
 3rd Place AwardHarper Kennedy
 
Group B1st Place AwardZoe Shemet
 2nd Place AwardGracie Smith
 3rd Place AwardLola Mackiewicz
 4th Place AwardBailey Broccardo
 5th Place AwardKatherine Raymond
 
Group C1st Place AwardBridget Miller
 2nd Place AwardMikayla Amderson
 3rd Place AwardAutumn Stull
 
Group D1st Place AwardAshley Lu
2nd Place AwardHeather Kroesche
 
Ensemble1st Place AwardAragon Hota
 2nd Place AwardSwan Lake-Act3 Danse Hongroise
 3rd Place AwardToy Soldier and The Music Box
 
Best Choreography AwardThe Way (Gracie Smith/Martha Hart)
Best Teacher AwardValentina Barsukova
 Jamie M. Planko
 Ida Gerasolo
Best School AwardValentina’sSchool of Ballet
Best School AwardPlanko Classical Ballet Academy

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group A                    Olivia Raymond, Harper Kennedy, Marisa Rakoski

Group B                     Zoe Shemet, Lola Mackiewicz, Bailey Broccardo

Katherine Raymond, Gracie Smith, Emily Fry

Group C                      Jessey Yokoyama, Bridget Miller, Mikayla Anderson

Group D                     Ashley Lu, Heather Kroesche

Contemporary

Group A                     Olivia Raymond, Marisa Rakoski, Harper Kennedy

Group B                      Zoe Shemet, Gracie Smith, Lola Mackiewicz

Bailey Broccardo, Katherine Raymond

Group C                      Bridget Miller, Mikayla Amderson, Autumn Stull

Group D                     Ashley Lu, Heather Kroesche

Ensemble               Aragon Hota Swan Lake-Act 3, Danse Hongroise

Toy Soldier and The Music Box


WINNERS – Calgary

Semi-Finals Awards

 

GroupClassical
APotential AwardAurora Boutland
B1st Place AwardLexine Pearl Eusebio
2nd Place AwardClara Kearl
3rd Place AwardMollee Honsinger
4th Place AwardKadence d’Haene
5th Place AwardTaylor Allison
B(Boys)1st Place Award Kylan Wagner
2nd Place Award Samuel browne
C1st Place AwardAvery Grant
2nd Place AwardMarsden Cousins
3rd Place AwardKeili Massicotte
4th Place AwardMaesie Kostynuik
5th Place AwardSydney Pierce
D3rd Place AwardJessica Novakovich
Contemporary
A1st Place AwardSkyler Ma
2nd Place AwardEric Nimchuk
3rd Place AwardKortlynn Rosenbaugh
B1st Place AwardAva Arnold
2nd Place AwardIsabel Tornqvist
3rd Place AwardRobyn Neumann
4th Place AwardLexine Pearl Eusebio
5th Place AwardSarah Gillings
6th Place AwardTaylor Allison
Potential AwardKadence d’Heane
Potential AwardVeronica Panteluk
B(Boys)1st Place AwardSamuel browne
2nd Place AwardKylan Wagner
C1st Place AwardAvery Grant
2nd Place AwardKeili Massicotte
3rd Place AwardMaesie Kostynuik
4th Place AwardNatalie Dixon
5th Place AwardEmma Nimchuk
Potential AwardMarsden Cousins
C(Boys)1st Place AwardTylar Schellenberg
D2nd Place AwardJessica Novakovich
Best Choreography AwardSarah Brinson(Weightless)           Mary Armstrong(Nightfal)
Best Teacher AwardCaitlin Lockwood

FINALISTS – Niagara Falls Canada

Classical

Group B

Lexine Pearl Eusebio         Clara Kearl        Kylan Wagner         Samuel Browne

 

 Group C

Avery Grant        Marsden Cousins        Keili Massicotte         Maesie Kostynuik

 

Group D

Jessica Novakovich

Contemporary

Group A

Skyler Ma         Eric Nimchuk        Kortlynn Rosenbaugh

 

Group B

Ava Arnold         Isabel Tornqvist        Robyn Neumann         Lexine Pearl Eusebio

Sarah Gillings     Taylor Allison         Kadence d’Heane        Veronica Panteluk

Samuel browne         Kylan Wagner

 

Group C

Avery Grant        Keili Massicotte         Maesie Kostynuik         Natalie Dixon

Emma Nimchuk        Marsden Cousins        Tylar Schellenberg

 

Group D

Jessica Novakovich

2017

決選出場資格者

A

Kira Hoshikawa         Riko Sueyoshi         Kenshin Kimura         Yukari Sugawara

次点 Anka Yorimitsu

B

Ako Sagou         Homare Kawai         Reina Tsutsui         Solari Ogata

Akari Kato         Homare Kawai         Miu Nakajima         Ryuusei Nagafuchi

Keishi Doi         Yune Fukuta         Sora Tuduki         Ryusei Yamazaki

Haruna Watanabe         Kano Umeno         Yuina Matsumoto

Chizuru Kikuchi         Aika Nagasawa       Ryusei Kitamura

次点 koharu Hayashi

C

Shunsuke Takenaka         Shiori Ikedo         Miku Uda         Shione Konoki

Saaya Okada         Karin Baba         Rinka Yamamoto         Natsumi Takao

Yui Nishisaka         Mana Yamada         Mayu Kubota

次点 Fuka Okuda       Ayumi Akao

D

Sae Yamazaki         An Hyoudou         Ryunosuke Masaki         Kotono Mase

Kotone Matsumura         Riku Takizawa         Reita miyashita         Rinka Chino

Hinano Arai         Honoka Mizuno         Yoshiki Wakamiya

次点 Chiharu Horie   Eri Kusakabe       Nana Itou

E

Ayane Ikeda         Miku Nishio         Misato Kitani         Namiyo Takeda

次点 Yui Okada

 

Classical

Group A

 

1st Place AwardChih-Ling Hsu10F
2nd Place AwardYun-Wen Chen10F
3rd Place AwardYun-Chiao Lin9F
Special Jury AwardEffie Pan8F
Special Jury AwardMao Yi Han10F
 

 

Group B

 

1st Place AwardKimberly Weng13F
1st Place AwardKa lp Ng11F
2nd Place AwardYu-Rou Chiang11F
3rd Place AwardBei-Yi Lai11F
4th Place AwardTzu-Chi Lin11M
5th Place AwardYa-Hsuan Wu11F
6th Place AwardZh Xuan Hsu11F
7th Place AwardShao-An Hsu12F
8th Place AwardYitsen Tsai13F
9th Place AwardChih-Chieh Chang11F
10th Place AwardYi-Chen Wu11F
Special jury AwardCheng-Yuan Tsao11F
Special Jury AwardJin-Ying Liu11F
Special Jury AwardKa Yan Ng13F
Special Jury AwardHsiang Ting Wang12F
Special Jury Award

 

Group C

 

Shin-Ru Lee13F
1st Place AwardYi-Min Tsung14M
2rd Place AwardJou-Chen Yu14F
3rd Place AwardAn-Yu Lo14F
4th Place AwardYi-Lun Lin15F
5th Place AwardDik Yin Yang14F
6th Place AwardJo-Han Huang14F
Special Jury AwardYi-Ting Lan14F
Special Jury AwardElsa Ingeborg Prinz16F
Special Jury AwardHsuan Chen16F
Special Jury AwardYu-Chien Chuang15F
 

Group D

 

1st Place AwardYuki Hagiwara18F
 

Group E

 

1st Place AwardYu-Chuan Liu23F
1st Place AwardHung Cheng Wei22M
 

Contemporary

 

Group A

 

1st Place Award

 

Group B

 

Chih-Ling Hsu10F
1st Place AwardYu-Rou Chiang11F
2nd Place AwardKimberly Weng13F
3rd Place Award

 

Group C

 

Chih-Chien Wang13F
1st Place AwardMeng Chen Shin14F
2nd Place AwardDik Yin Yang14F
    (Group D)

 

1st Place AwardYuki Hagiwara18F
 

Ensemble

1st Place AwardMemory
2nd Place AwardGallop from Giselle
3rd Place AwardBlossom
Best Teacher Award Hsin Yi Lu
 Erin Forrest
 Cheng Hoi Yan
 Maurizio Drudi
 
Best Choreography Award

 

Francesco Curci (My Purpose)

 

SCHOLARSHIPS  2017, 2018

Kirov Academy of Ballet Washington, DC(USA

 

2017 Year Season 

Full Scholarship      Tzu Chi Lin,      Yi-Min Tsung

50%                           Kuan Lun Li

35%                           Dik Yin Yang

2018 Summer School

50%                           Cheng Yuan Tsao,     Zh Xuan Hsu

35%                            Yu-Rou Chiang,     Ka Ip Ng,     Shao An Hsu,     Si Ying Chen

25%                           Jin Ying Liu,     Hsiang Ting Wang

2017 Semi – Finals Taipei, Taiwan FINALIST ( for Niagara Falls Finals)

Group A

Chih-Ling Hsu
Yun-Wen Chen

 

Group B

Kimberly Weng
Ka lp Ng
Yu-Rou Chiang
Cheng-Yuan Tsao
Bei-Yi Lai
Tzu-Chi Lin
Ya-Hsuan Wu
Zh Xuan Hsu
Shao-An Hsu
Yitsen Tsai
Chih-Chieh Chang

 

Group C

Yi-Min Tsung
Jou-Chen Yu
An-Yu Lo
Yi-Lun Lin
Dik Yin Yang
Jo-Han Huang
Yi-Ting Lan
Elsa Ingeborg Prinz

 

Group D

Yuki Hagiwara
 

 

Group E

 

Eyu-Chuan Liu

Hung Cheng Wei

 

Ensemble

 

Memory
Gallop from Giselle

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, San Diego California

 

Group A

  • Marcus Taylor – Madeleine Lee – Dasha Derkach

Group B

  • Christine Marabella – Mckenna Johnson – Remy Loren –
    Alexis Marxer – Lulu Horne –  Remy Loren – Devin Mar – Katarina Matic

Group C

  • Aviva Gelfer-Mundl – Sophie Savas Carstens –  Katherine Derkach –  Gena Nelson –
    Caitlyn Feddock

Group D

  • Maria Cherezova

Ensemble

RESULTS


Group-A
1st Place AwardMarcus TaylorBallet Arte
2nd Place AwardMadeleine LeeV and T Classical Ballet Academy
3rd Place AwardDasha DerkachYouth American Ballet Company
Special Jury AwardDaphne MarYouth American Ballet Company
Special Jury AwardRosalind Woolley
Best Teacher AwardErlends Zieminch
Group-B
1st Place AwardMckenna JohnsonYouth American Ballet Company
2nd Place AwardChristine MarabellaBallet Arte
3rd Place AwardRemy LorenBallet Arte
4th Place AwardAlexis MarxerBallet Arte
5th Place AwardLulu HorneNorth County Classical Ballet
6th Place AwardDevin MarYouth American Ballet Company
Special Jury AwardKatarina MaticBallet Arte
Special Jury AwardMolly OpalskyNorth County Classical Ballet
Special Jury AwardElla SullivanNorth County Classical Ballet
Best Teacher AwardGeorgi Rusafov & Tara Rusafov
Group-C
1st Place AwardAviva Gelfer-MundlV and T Classical Ballet Academy
2rd Place AwardSophie Savas-CarstensBallet Arte
3rd Place AwardKatherine DerkachYouth American Ballet Company
Special Jury AwardGena NelsonCalifornia Professional Ballet Program
Special Jury AwardCaitlyn FeddockBallet Arte
Best Teacher AwardVictor & Tatiana Kasatsky
Group-D
1st Place AwardMaria CherezovaV and T Classical Ballet Academy
2nd Place AwardHannah StoneNorth County Classical Ballet
Best Teacher AwardTatiana Kasatsky
Group-A
1st Place AwardMarcus TaylorBallet Arte
2nd Place AwardMadeleine LeeV and T Classical Ballet Academy
3rd Place AwardDaphne MarYouth American Ballet Company
Group-B
1st Place AwardAlexis MarxerBallet Arte
2nd Place AwardMckenna JohnsonYouth American Ballet Company
3rd Place AwardChristine MarabellaBallet Arte
Group-C
1st Place AwardAviva Gelfer-MundlV and T Classical Ballet Academy
2nd Place AwardSophie Savas-CarstensBallet Arte
3rd Place AwardCaitlyn FeddockBallet Arte
Group-D
1st Place AwardMaria CherezovaV and T Classical Ballet Academy
Best Choreography AwardGeoff Gonzalez (Welcome to the Jungle)
Best Ensemble AwardUP (Ballet Arte)
Best School AwardBallet Arte

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals Calgary,Alberta

 

Group A

Emily Armstrong
Alexis De Lucas

 

Group B

Piper Fitzgerald
Lexine Pearl Eusebio
Taryn Miller
Clara Kearl
Lexine Pearl Eusebio
Jade Connor
Marsden Cousins
Samuel Browne

lsabel Tornqvist

 

Group C

 

Zoe Honsinger
Greta Pelletier
Olivia Jaymes Runquist
Andrea Tarbay
Brianna Del Mundo
Maesie Kostynuik
Keili Massicotte

 

Results

Classical
Group A
1st Place AwardEmily ArmstrongYYC Dance Project
2nd Place AwardAlexis De LucasYYC Dance Project
3rd Place AwardAurora BoutlandEDGE School
Group B
1st Place AwardPiper FitzgeraldYYC Dance Project
2nd Place AwardLexine Pearl EusebioYYC Dance Project
3rd Place AwardTaryn MillerYYC Dance Project
4th Place AwardClara KearlEDGE School
5th Place AwardJade ConnorEDGE School
Group C
1st Place AwardZoe HonsingerEDGE School
2rd Place AwardGreta PelletierH/W School of Ballet
3rd Place AwardOlivia Jaymes RunquistEDGE School
4th Place AwardBrianna Del MundoYYC Dance Project
5th Place AwardKeili MassicotteYYC Dance Project
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place AwardAlexis De LucasYYC Dance Project
2nd Place AwardEmily ArmstrongYYC Dance Project
3rd Place AwardAurora BoutlandEDGE School
Group B
1st Place AwardLexine Pearl EusebioYYC Dance Project
2nd Place AwardPiper FitzgeraldYYC Dance Project
3rd Place AwardSamuel BrowneYYC Dance Project
4th Place AwardTaryn MillerYYC Dance Project
5th Place Awardlsabel TornqvistEDGE School
Group C
1st Place AwardGreta PelletierH/W School of Ballet
2nd Place AwardAndrea TarbayYYC Dance Project
3rd Place AwardOlivia Jaymes RunquistEDGE School
4th Place AwardBriana Del MundoYYC Dance Project
5th Place AwardMaesie KostynuikYYC Dance Project
Best Choreography AwardLindsay Nelko (At the Start)
Sarah Dolan (Conscience)
Tara Willamson (Afloat)
 
Best School AwardYYC Dance Project
 EDGE School
Best Teacher AwardClaudia Sanchez
 Caitlin Lockwood

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals Seattle, Washington

Group A

Whitney Ross
Jadon Mychael Branner
Peter Zakonov
Maria Yakushev

Group B

Maya Milic
Sreya Sathish Kumar
Marsden Cousins
Arowyn Courtright
Sonja Griffin
Alexandra DeBonis
Sydney Pierce

Annalea Stocking

 

Group C

Natalie Gregorich
Olivia Jaymes Runquist
Alison Walker
Alison Walters
Vera Mazeeva
Dasha Unguryan

 

Group D

Miki Takahashi

Ensemble

Scottish dolls from Coppelia


WiNNERS

Classical
Group A
1st Place AwardWhitney Ross
2nd Place AwardJadon Mychael Branner
3rd Place AwardPeter Zakonov
4th Place AwardMaria Yakushev
Group B
1st Place AwardMaya Milic
2nd Place AwardSreya Sathish Kumar
3rd Place AwardMarsden Cousins
4th Place AwardArowyn Courtright
5th Place AwardSonja Griffin
6th Place AwardAlexandra DeBonis
Group C
1st Place AwardNatalie Gregorich
2nd Place AwardOlivia Jaymes Runquist
3rd Place AwardAlison Walker
4th Place AwardAlison Walters
5th Place AwardVera Mazeeva
6th Place AwardDasha Unguryan
1st Place AwardMiki Takahashi
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place AwardJadon Mychael Branner
2nd Place AwardPeter Zakonov
Group B
1st Place AwardMaya Milic
2nd Place AwardMarsden Cousins
3rd Place AwardSydney Pierce
Group C
1st Place AwardOlivia Jaymes Runquist
2nd Place AwardGrace Stuve
3rd Place AwardAlison Walters
1st Place AwardMiki Takahashi
Best Choreography AwardCyndi Scott
Best Choreography AwardMonica Proenca
Best Teacher AwardYanina Mikhaylyuk
Yeu Jung Lee
Mara Vinson
Best School AwardAcademy of Classical Russian Ballet
Best Ensemble AwardAcademy of Classical Russian Ballet

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, INDIANA

Group A

Paris Svigos

Alexis Schueller

Sophie Zilberman

Caroline Lupul

 

Group B

Alexandra Manuel

Elizabeth Rose Welsh

Selene Malench

Phoebe Burrell

Samantha Srebnik

Abigail Kimball

Anna Tsigler

Group C

Rebecca Hughey

Margaret Rhea

Betty Vilenchuk

Jamie Meschoulam


Indiana Award

Classical

Group A

1st Place AwardParis Svigos
2nd Place AwardAlexis Schueller
3rd Place AwardSophie Zilberman
Potential AwardEmily Haas
 

Group B

1st Place AwardAlexandra Manuel
1st Place AwardElizabeth Rose Welsh
2nd Place AwardSelene Malench
3rd Place AwardPhoebe Burrell
4th Place AwardSamantha Srebnik
5th Place AwardAbigail Kimball
Group C
1st Place AwardRebecca Hughey
2nd Place AwardMargaret Rhea
3rd Place AwardJaimy Alejandro
Group D
3rd Place AwardJamie Meschoulam
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place AwardAlexis Schueller
2nd Place AwardCaroline Lupul
3rd Place AwardParis Svigos
Group B
1st Place AwardAlexandra Manuel
2nd Place AwardElizabeth Rose Welsh
3rd Place AwardSelene Malench
Potential AwardAnna Tsigler
 
Group C
Potential AwardAnna Tsigler
1st Place AwardRebecca Hughey
2nd Place AwardMargaret Rhea
3rd Place AwardBetty Vilenchuk
Best Choreography AwardSergey Sergiev (You’re The One)
Ralitza Iordanova (Imprevisto)
Best School AwardIndiana Ballet Conservatory
Best Teacher AwardStella Voskovetskaya
Alena Yakovleva Randall
Watmora Casey

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, New York

Group A

Natasha Furman

Isabelle Zombron

Silvia Peinado

Nicole German

Julianna Veretchak

Kylie Williams

Nadya Veretchak

 

Group B

Liliana Zakaryan

Catherine Faia

Isabella Torres

Julia Potapova

Melinda Wang

Madhuram Sundararajan

Abby Jiang

 

Group C

Marlena Umland

Anton Pototskiy

Tehya West

Azelie Faia

Brooke McCarthy

Sienna Truskett

 

Group D

Alexandria Ina Rose Bocca

Loeke Sakkers

Minghong Xu

Rieko Tsunoda

Daniel shevelev

 

Group E

Allison Garcia

Irina Savina

 

Ensemble

Happy End

Nymphs

Chef’s Fight


WINNERS

Classical

Group A

1st Place Award                 Natasha Furman       Isabelle Zombron

2rd Place Award               Silvia Peinado

3th Place Award               Nicole German

4th Place Award               Julianna Veretchak

5th Place Award               Kylie Williams

6th Place Award               Nadya Veretchak

Potential Award               Cocono Hamada       Victoria Prozorova

Group B

1st Place Award               Liliana Zakaryan

2nd Place Award              Catherine Faia

3rd Place Award               Isabella Torres

4th Place Award               Julia Potapova

5th Place Award               Melinda Wang

6th Place Award               Madhuram Sundararajan

Potential Award               Abby Jiang

 

Group C

1st Place Award               Marlena Umland

2rd Place Award               Anton Pototskiy

3rd Place Award               Tehya West

4th Place Award               Brooke McCarthy

5th Place Award               Azelie Faia

6th Place Award               Sienna Truskett

Potential Award               Annabella Cena    /     Anna Michnik

 

Group D

 

1st Place Award               Alexandria Ina Rose Bocca

2nd Place Award              Loeke Sakkers

3rd Place Award               Minghong Xu

Potential Award               Daniel shevelev      /      Rieko Tsunoda

 

Group E

1st Place Award                Allison Garcia

2nd Place Award              Vilelmini Kalampratsidou

Contemporary

Group A               

1st Place Award                Isabelle Zombron

2nd Place Award              Natasha Furman

3rd Place Award               Silvia Peinado

 

Group B

1st Place Award                 Isabella Torres

2nd Place Award              Liliana Zakaryan

3rd Place Award               Julia Potapova

 

Group C      

1st Place Award                Marlena Umland

2nd Place Award              Tehya West

3rd Place Award               Azelie Faia

Group D  

1st Place Award                Daniel Shevelev

2nd Place Award              Emily Rathburm

3rd Place Award               Alyssa Harris

 

Group E  

1st Place Award                Allison Garcia

2nd Place Award              Irina Savina

 

Ensemble

1st Place Award                Happy End

2nd Place Award              Nymphs

3rd Place Award               Chef’s Fight

Best Choreography Award           Maeghan McHale   Shannon Torres   Leonid Goykhman

 

Group A Best Teacher Award    Katya Stelnikova / Stanislav Issaev

Group B Best Teacher Award    Julia Vorobyeva/Konstantin Dournev

Group C Best Teacher Award    Anastasia Babayeva

Best School Award       Academy of Dance and Creative Arts

Academy of International Ballet

Ballet Classique of NYOD

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, Toronto

Group A

Emily Fry

Zoe Shemet

Lola Mackiewicz

Olivia Raymond

Yulianna Kowalczyk

Pascale English

Marisa Rakoski

Elizabeth Gerke

SoJeong Park

Group B

Rebecca Chichon

Ella Schultz

So Eun Park

Katia Marjeram

Katie Raymond

Anne-Sophie Marjeram

Michael Stadtherr

Margaret Martin

Caitlin Sproule

Mayu Seguchi

Group C      

Bridget Miller

Skylar Bainard

Ashley Lu

Arianna Nava

Sophia Zavarella

Julianna Leonard

Group D

Riley McGuire

Rieko Tsunoda

Shiyang Peng

Ensemble

Prometheus

Tarantella

C’est La Vie

Hammer and Hair

Mother

Pearls

Polka


WINNERS

Classical

Group A
 1st Place AwardEmily Fry
 2rd Place AwardZoe Shemet
 3th Place AwardLola Mackiewicz
 4th Place AwardOlivia Raymond
 5th Place AwardYulianna Kowalczyk
 Potential AwardPascale English
 Potential AwardMarisa Rakoski
 Potential AwardElizabeth Gerke
 Potential AwardSoJeong Park
Group B
 1st Place AwardRebecca Chichon
 2nd Place AwardElla Schultz
 3rd Place AwardSo Eun Park
 4th Place AwardKatia Marjeram
 5th Place AwardKatie Raymond
 6th Place AwardAnne-Sophie Marjeram
 7th Place AwardMichael Stadtherr
 Potential AwardMargaret Martin
 Potential AwardCaitlin Sproule
 Potential AwardMayu Seguchi
 Potential AwardBailey Broccardo
Group C
1st Place Award

1st Place Award

Bridget Miller

Skylar Bainard

 2rd Place AwardAshley Lu
 3rd Place AwardArianna Nava
 4th Place AwardSophia Zavarella
 5th Place AwardJulianna Leonard
Group D
 1st Place AwardRiley McGuire
 2nd Place AwardRieko Tsunoda
 3rd Place AwardShiyang Peng
 
 

Contemporary

Group A
 1st Place AwardEmily Fry
 2nd Place AwardChava Dewey
 3rd Place AwardZoe Shemet
 4th Place AwardOlivia Raymond
 5th Place AwardLola Mackiewicz
Group B
 1st Place AwardRebecca Chichon
 2nd Place AwardAnne-Sophie Marjeram
 3rd Place AwardCaitlin Sproule
 4th Place AwardMargaret Martin
5th Place AwardKarie Marjeram
Group C
 1st Place AwardSkylar Bainard
 2nd Place AwardAshley Lu
 3rd Place AwardArianna Nava
 4th Place AwardBridget Miller
 5th Place AwardJulianna Leonard
Group D
1st Place AwardShiyang Peng
Ensemble
 1st Place AwardPrometheus
 2nd Place AwardTarantella
 3rd Place AwardC’est La Vie
 4th Place AwardHammer and Hair
 5th Place AwardMother
 5th Place AwardPearls
 
Best Choreography AwardRebecca Grden
 Tylar Angell
 Jamie Marie Planco
Best Teacher AwardValentina Barsukova
Kasia Chichon
Best School AwardValentina’s School of Ballet
Planko Classical Ballet Academy
The School of Cadence Ballet

FINALISTSNiagara Falls Canada

Semi-Finals, Dallas

Group A

Ava Thomas

Diana Fisher

Marissa Kordish

Aubri Parker

Catherine Perfect

Campbell Reed

 

Group B

Ava Arbuckle

Roxy Slavin

Lindsey Wade

Eliza Soto

Dahee Lee

 

Group C

Katie Kelley

 

Ensemble

Tatar Dance

Oceans and Pearls

Menuette

Winners

Classical

Group A

1st Place Award                                Ava Thomas

2rd Place Award               Diana Fisher

3th Place Award               Marissa Kordish

4th Place Award               Aubri Parker

5th Place Award               Catherine Perfect

Potential Award               Taylor Cross , Devin Bravenec

Group B 

1st Place Award              Ava Arbuckle , Roxy Slavin

2nd Place Award              Lindsey Wade

3rd Place Award               Eliza Soto

4th Place Award               Dahee Lee

5th Place Award               Macy LeCroy

Potential Award               Kate Bravenec

Group C

1st Place Award                                 Katie Kelley

2rd Place Award               Emma Rush

3rd Place Award               Darya Davanloo

Contemporary

Group A

1st Place Award               Campbell Reed

Group B

1st Place Award                               Ava Arbuckle

2nd Place Award              Lindsey Wade

3rd Place Award               Roxy Slavin

Ensemble

1st Place Award                 Tatar Dance

2nd Place Award              Oceans and Pearls

3rd Place Award               Menuette

Best Choreography Award           Catherine Livengood Lewellen

Best Teacher Award       Marina Almayeva , Catherine Livingood Lewellen

Best School Award          Marina Almayeva School of Classic Ballet