Finals Winners

Dear Participants, you look very fantastic beautiful – Congratulations on your successful competition! All Certificates and Diplomas we will send you by e-mail.


Congratulations to the Winners 2020!!

Winners 2020


Classical

Group A
1st Place Award Tiffany Jocelyn Ong 109
1st Place Award Choa Kim 163
2nd Place Award Carlin Ciocchetti 692
3rd Place Award Alexa Jensen 314
4th Place Award Iris Yuan 624
5th Place Award Yui Fujita 101
6th Place Award Matilda Hartung 464
7th Place Award Chaeyeong Jang 138
8th Place Award Anna Jouronova 160
Top 15 Myla Goldberg 154
Top 15 Alyssa Karoonyavanich 155
Top 15 Kuan-Yun Chen 135
Potential Award Choa Kim
Group A(Boys)
1st Place Award Andrei Gronostayskiy 313
Group B
1st Place Award Shannon McNiven 513
2nd Place Award Kaeli Pierce 466
2nd Place Award Ashlie Rohan 512
3rd Place Award Ava Jolie Fischer 601
3rd Place Award Dasha Derkach 691
4th Place Award Sophia Sands 623
5th Place Award Sein Lee 116
6th Place Award AJ Q Reburiano 131
7th Place Award Tzu Chin Chen 137
8th Place Award Kaela Backstrom 324
9th Place Award Lee An Chi 122
10th Place Award Yatugi Mao 102
Top 15 Anna Maria Ponferrada 133
Top 15 Alexandra Douglas 621
Top 15 Hana Lee 511
Top 15 Emma Drake 625
Top 15 Min Yong Joe 104
Top 15 Sophie Na-ae Kim 552
Top 15 Maria Bakulina 161
Potential Award Maria Bakulina
Group B(Boys)
1st Place Award Leo Cheng 152
2nd Place Award Yevgeni Gorboulev 467
Group C
1st Place Award Sophia Boghosian 331
2nd Place Award Melinda Wang 344
3rd Place Award Christine Marabella 531
4th Place Award Nanami Takeuchi 151
5th Place Award Anna Foy 463
6th Place Award Yeseo Kwon 164
7th Place Award Mia Tran 342
8th Place Award Hana Yoshitomi 153
9th Place Award Si Hyeon Choi 108
10th Place Award Ting Hsin Chang 136
Top 15 Fiona McSherry 532
Top 15 Leyla Neslanovic 345
Top 15 Sreya Sathish Kumar 481
Group C (Boys)
1st Place Award James Wray 328
Group D
1st Place Award Nanaho Nakajima 180
2nd Place Award London Ferre 514

Contemporary

Group A
1st Place Award Carlin Ciocchetti 696
1st Place Award Tiffany Jocelyn Ong 134
2nd Place Award Iris Yuan 684
3rd Place Award Yui Fujita 114
4th Place Award Lauren Perng 682
5th Place Award Chaeyee Kim 107
Group B
1st Place Award Ava Jolie Fischer 631
2nd Place Award Emma Drake 685
2nd Place Award Shannon McNiven 592
3rd Place Award Sophia Sands 683
3rd Place Award Ashlie Rohan 591
4th Place Award Dasha Derkach 695
5th Place Award Yatugi Mao 115
6th Place Award Alexandra Douglas 681
7th Place Award Lee An Chi 139
8th Place Award Chuang Ning Hsuan 140
Top 15 Chen, Tzu-Ting 142
Top 15 AJ Q Reburiano 145
Top 15 Kaela Backstrom 350
Top 15 Inari Watkins 651
Group B(Boys)
1st Place Award Leo Cheng 157
Group C
1st Place Award Melinda Wang 374
2nd Place Award Sophia Boghosian 361
3rd Place Award Christine Marabella 641
4th Place Award Hana Yoshitomi 158
5th Place Award Sreya Sathish Kumar 491
6th Place Award Fiona McSherry 612
7th Place Award Huang Yi-Hsuan 127
8th Place Award Mia Tran 372
9th Place Award Mya Adams 402
10th Place Award Madhuram Sundararajan 349
Top 15 Esther Cheng 373
Top 15 Mia Neslanovic 376
Top 15 Leyla Neslanovic 375
Group C(Boys)
3rd Place Award James Wray 352
Group D
1st Place Award London Ferre 661

Ensemble

1st Place Award Intertwined 431
1st Place Award Concerto 170
2nd Place Award Happy Together 143
3rd Place Award Waltz from La Fille Mal Gardee 391
3rd Place Award Sync 312
Best Teachers Award Pamela Ortiz Bondoc
Anastasia Babayeva, Denis Gronostayskiy
Munjung Kong
Marat Daukayev
Keiko Kawakami
Best Choreography Award Salamaikki Pattern (Sergey Sergiev) 592
Time is Up – Christine Marabella 641
In the Sand Dune (Nick Meola) 681
Tarantula (Fredrick Fernandez) 134
Best School Award Academy of International Ballet
Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Danceology Academy of Classical Ballet
Ballet Arte
Cheng Ballet Academy

Cash Award – W.B.A.C. Grand Prix is $5500

Tiffany Jocelyn Ong         $500 Cash Prize
Choa Kim                            $500 Cash Prize
Andrei Gronostayskiy      $500 Cash Prize
Shannon McNiven            $500 Cash Prize
Leo Cheng                           $500 Cash Prize
Sophia Boghosian              $500 Cash Prize
James Wray                        $500 Cash Prize
Nanaho Nakajima             $500 Cash Prize
Carlin Ciocchetti               $500 Cash Prize
Melinda Wang                   $500 Cash Prize
London Ferre                     $500 Cash Prize

Cash Award – Ballet Support Foundation (Lola Kochetkova) is $1000   

The $1000 goes to
Ava Jolie Fischer

Canada’s National Ballet School Scholarship

A short (1-2 weeks) term tuition award goes to
Alexa Jensen
James Wray
This visit can serve as an audition for the full-time Professional Program

Art Studio Danza. Italy Scholarship to

“Interwined.”
50% of the coast for 1 week.
100% for Ava Fisher, Melinda Wang, Shannon Mc Niven, James Wray, 1 week for the summer stage with Art Studio in lake Garda.

 

Winners 2019

Classical
Group A
1st Place Award Annika Angeline L, Browne
2nd Place Award Ksenia Pototski
3rd Place Award Nora Grace Nguyen
4th Place Award Anne Denisse Tubongbanua
5th Place Award Fina Sai
6th Place Award Amelie Bott-Suzuki
7th Place Award Ava Cerni
8th Place Award Sophie Na-ae Kim
9th Place Award Clara Crane
10th Place Award Merritt Goheen
11th Place Award Brittany Tesoriero
12th Place Award Vivien Palmer
Group A (Boys)
3rd Place Award Andrei Gronostayskiy / Yevgeni Gorboulev
Group B
1st Place Award Paris Svigos
2nd Place Award  Kana Muto
3rd Place Award  Lilian Zakaryan
4th Place Award Dasha Derkach
5th Place Award Maria Venezia Arguelles
6th Place Award Jasmine Van Zoest
7th Place Award Eliza Vigoren
8th Place Award Zoe Shemet
9th Place Award Pearl van Zoest
10th Place Award Kira Hoshikawa
11th Place Award Irina Dubrovska
12th Place Award Sora Inokuchi
Potential Award Sana Oomori / Kaeli Pierce / Kaela Backstrom
Group C
1st Place Award Mckenna Johnson
2nd Place Award Natalie Gregorich
3rd Place Award Elianna Price
4th Place Award Graciela Portillo
5th Place Award Selene Malench
6th Place Award Jillian Corson
7th Place Award Maduca Kubo
8th Place Award Chia-Hsin,Liao
9th Place Award Li,Chiao-ling
10th Place Award Melinda Wang
11th Place Award Sonja Griffin
12th Place Award  Olga Loktev
Potential Award Rita Malacon / Kiri Nakano / SoEun Park
Group C(Boys)
1st Place Award Ryo Yatogo
2nd Place Award Aiden Moss
3rd Place Award Samuel Portillo
4th Place Award James Wray
5th Place Award Ian Anderson-Conlon
Group D
3rd Place Award Shiori Ohama
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Ava Cerni
2nd Place Award  Vivien Palmer
3rd Place Award Amelie Bott-Suzuki
4th Place Award Carlin Ciocchetti
5th Place Award Clara Crane
Potential Award Sophia Cho
Group B
1st Place Award Kana Muto
2nd Place Award  Pearl van Zoest
3rd Place Award Norah Meekins
4th Place Award Dasha Derkach
5th Place Award  Paris Svigos
6th Place Award Zoe Shemet
7th Place Award Lilian Zakaryan
8th Place Award Nyla Meekins
9th Place Award Alexa Billett
10th Place Award Kira Hoshikawa
11th Place Award Maria Venezia Arguelles
12th Place Award Irina Dubrovska
Potential Award Sora Inokuchi / Jessica Glaw / Eliza Vigoren
Group B (Boys)
1st Place Award Minh Pham Gia
Group C
1st Place Award Mckenna Johnson
2nd Place Award Elianna Price
3rd Place Award Natalie Gregorich
4th Place Award  Graciela Portillo
5th Place Award Melinda Wang
6th Place Award  Jillian Corson
7th Place Award Selene Malench
8th Place Award Sonja Griffin
9th Place Award Nicky Kathleen Gilbert
10th Place Award Abigail Jenkins
11th Place Award  Chen Chi
12th Place Award Olga Loktev
Potential Award JOHANNA MARIE YATCO
Potential Award SoEun Park / Angela Lee
Group C (Boys)
1st Place Award Huy Nguyen Duc
2nd Place Award Ian Anderson-Conlon
3rd Place Award Ryo Yatogo
4th Place Award  Samuel Portillo
Group D
3rd Place Award Shiori Ohama
Ensemble
1st Place Award Classical Symphony
2nd Place Award Strategical Plan
3rd Place Award Incarnation
4th Place Award Spring
5th Place Award Manu Dance
6th Place Award The Trade
Best Choreography Award Hostage(Andrea Astuto)
Go All the Way(Veronique Been)
The Beginning
Best Teachers Award Pamela O Bondoc
Julia Vorobyeva & Konstantin Dournev
Egle Spokaite
Stella Voskovetskaya
Alexei Tyukov
Georgi Rusafov
Aika Tagawa
Best School Award Academy of International Ballet
Valentina’s School of Ballet

 

Special Award for the best school from the

Mayor James M. Diodati

Academy of International Ballet

 

Scholarship Award

Canada National Ballet School(CANADA)

Short Term Tuition

Lilian Zakaryan

Kana Muto

Samuel Portillo

 

Lola Kochetkova Award

Bolshoi Ballet Theater (MOSCOW)

10-time master Class with Mikhail Lavrovsky

Ryo Yatogo

 

Joffrey Ballet School (NEW YORK)

100% 3 weeks scholarship

Ian Anderson-Conlon

Ryo Yatogo

 

50%

Norah Meekins

Nyla Meekins

 

25%

Alicia Heyer

Kaeli Pierce

Faith Batton

 

Cincinnati Ballet School( USA)

70% Tuition(Interested in she for future trainee company)

Natalie Gregorich

 

40% Tuition

Norah Meekins

Nyla Meekins

 

75%Tuition and 50% Housing

Samel Portillo

 

Excellence in Dance Leadership Award (from GOAL)

$500 Cash Prize

McKenna Jonson

 

Cash Prize from W.B.A.C. Canadian Grand Prix ($5000)

Ryo Yatogo $1000 Cash Prize

Lilian Zakaryan $1000 Cash Prize

Eliana Price $1000 Cash Prize

Kana Muto $1000 Cash Prize

Huy Nguyen Duc $1000 Cash Prize

Winners 2018

 

Classical
Group A 1st Place Award Dasha Derkach
  2nd Place Award Alicia Hinojosa
  3rd Place Award Lucy Qian
  4th Place Award Molly Dubin
  5th Place Award Lina Dorfman
  6th Place Award Harang Yun
  Potential Award Sophie Zilberman
 
Group B(Boys) 2nd Place Award CJ Robinson
3rd Place Award James Wray
 
Group B 1st Place Award Chiyo Kameda
  2nd Place Award Ye Seo Kwon
  3rd Place Award Evelyn Pak
  4th Place Award Caroline Hamilton
  5th Place Award Gianna Corgiat
  6th Place Award Kiri Nakano
  7th Place Award Annie Rhow
  8th Place Award Sabina Nelson
  9th Place Award Isabella Torres
  10th Place Award Paris Svigos
  11th Place Award Sonja Griffin
  12th Place Award Lola Mackiewicz
  Potential Award Silvia Peinado, Remy Loren
  Samantha Srebnik, Irina Dubrovska
 
Group C(Boys) 3rd Place Award Theo Sharp
 
Group C 1st Place Award Suyeon Hwang
  2nd Place Award Sophia Boghosian
  3rd Place Award Natalie Gregorich
  4th Place Award Mckenna Joy Johnson
  5th Place Award Yurina Saito
  6th Place Award Katherine Newcomb
  7th Place Award Jillian Corson
  8th Place Award Maduca Kubo
  9th Place Award Chloe Muller
  10th Place Award Kurumi Takimoto
  11th Place Award Ayumi Akao
  12th Place Award Bridget Miller
  Potential Award Sorari Ogata, Avery Grant
  Lauren Alving, Emmakate Franz
  Selene Malench, McCallister Mick
 
Group D 1st Place Award Ashley Lu
  2nd Place Award MinJin Kim
  3rd Place Award Naho Hirakoba
  4th Place Award Katherina Derkach
  5th Place Award Yeji Choi
  6th Place Award Ji Eon Kim
 
  Contemporary
Group A 1st Place Award Molly Dubin
  2nd Place Award Dasha Derkach
  3rd Place Award Lina Dorfman
  4th Place Award Alicia Hinojosa
  5th Place Award Lucy Qian
  6th Place Award Anna Yudovich
  Potential Award Olivia Raymond
 
Group B 1st Place Award Gianna Corgiat
  2nd Place Award Isabella Torres
  3rd Place Award Chiyo Kameda
  4th Place Award Gracie Smith
  5th Place Award Kelly Ann McKinley
  6th Place Award Evelyn Pak
  7th Place Award Caroline Hamilton
  8th Place Award Sabina Nelson
  9th Place Award Katherine Raymond
  10th Place Award Erica Magaru
  Potential Award Zoe Shemet
 
Group B(Boys) 1st Place Award CJ Robinson
 
Group C 1st Place Award Katerina Zakonova
  2nd Place Award Lauren Alving
  3rd Place Award Caitlyn Feddock
  4th Place Award Suyeon Hwang
  5th Place Award Mckenna Joy Johnson
  6th Place Award Lerato Ragontse
  7th Place Award Elizabeth Jenkins
  8th Place Award Christina Marabella
  9th Place Award Avery Grant
  10th Place Award Sophia Boghosian
  Potential Award Emmakate Franz,  Katherine Newcomb
 
Group C(Boys) 1st Place Award Tyler Schellenberg
 
Group D 1st Place Award Ji Eon Kim
  2nd Place Award Katherine Derkach
  3rd Place Award Ashley Lu
  4th Place Award Jessica Novakovich
  5th Place Award MinJin Kim
  6th Place Award Hinano Mizuno
 
  Ensemble
1st Place Award Chiaroscuro       Waltz of Flowers
  3rd Place Award First Steps
  4th Place Award Toy Soldier and the Music Box
  5th Place Award Tico
  6th Place Award Morning Mood
 
Best Choreography Maeghan McHale(Finding Light)
Gracie Smith(The Way)
 
Best Teacher Award Georgi Rusafov
Inyoung Hwang
Jacqueline Akhmedova
Marat Daukayev
Jamie M Planko
Stella Voskovetskaya
 
Best School Award Academy of International Ballet
Valentina’s School of Ballet
Academy of Ballet & Arts

 

Scholarship Award

Canada’s National Ballet School

Full summer scholarship               Gianna Corgiat            CJ Robinson

 

 

Kirov Academy of Ballet

Full Summer Scholarship Chloe Muller      Chiyo Kameda

Gianna Corgiat   YeSeo Kwon                                 Annie Rhow       Sophia Boghosian

Suyeon Hwang   Lauren Alving

 

Joffrey Ballet School

 

Full 3weeks Scholarship   Lerato Rontse     Ayumi Akao

 

Alberta Ballet School

Full summer Scholarship  Avery Grant        Caroline Hamilton

Mckenna Joy Johnson          Chloe Muller

Caitlyn Feddock          Katerina Zakonova

50% summer Scholarship         Paige Diggle       james Way

Bridget Miller     Katherine Derkach

Sophia Boghosian        Isabella Torres

 

Cash Prize

Global Organization for Arts and Leadership ($250 & $250)

                                             Dasha Derkach      Mackenna Joy Johnson

 

World Ballet Art Competition (Canadian Grand Prix -$500 & $300)

                                             Avery Grant      Emmakate Franz

Winners 2017

Classical

Group A Award
1st Place Award Kira Hoshikawa
2rd Place Award Natasha Fuman
3th Place Award Isabelle Zombron
4th Place Award Emily Fry
5th Place Award Paris Svigos
6th Place Award Whitney Ross
Potential Award Dasha Derkach, Silvia Peinado, Hsu Chih-Ling
A(boys) Potential Award Peter Zakonov
Group B
1st Place Award Maya Milic
2nd Place Award Yune Fukuta
3rd Place Award Chloe Muller
4th Place Award Koharu Hayashi
5th Place Award Haruna Watanabe
6th Place Award Rebecca Chichon
7th Place Award Piper Fitzgerald
8th Place Award Remy Loren
9th Place Award Mackenna Johnson
10th Place Award Anne-Sophie Marjeram
Potential Award Selena Malench, Elisabeth Rose Welsh
Sonja Griffin, Christina Marabella
B(Boys)
1st Place Award Ryusei Nagafuchi
2nd Place Award Michael Stadtherr
3rd Place Award Ryusei Kitamura
Group C
1st Place Award Miku Uda
2rd Place Award Marlena Umland
3rd Place Award Bridget Miller
3rd Place Award Saaya Okada
4th Place Award Quinn Starner
5th Place Award Zoe Honsinger
6th Place Award Natsumi Takao
7th Place Award Ashley Lu
8th Place Award Brooke McCarthy
9th Place Award Yui Nishisaka
10th Place Award Sophie Savas-Carstens
Potential Award Mana Yamada ,Shinoe Konoki
Olivia James Runquist
Group D
1st Place Award Sae Yamazaki
2nd Place Award Yuki Hagiwara
3rd Place Award Riley McGuire
4th Place Award Loeke Sakkers
Group E
1st Place Award Namiyo Takada
2nd Place Award Miku Nishio
3rd Place Award Alison Garcia
3rd Place Award Liu Yu-Chuan
E(Man) 1st Place Award Hung Cheng-Wei
Contemporary
Group A
1st Place Award Natasha Fuman
2nd Place Award Kira Hoshikawa
3rd Place Award Isabelle Zombron
4th Place Award Emily Fry
5th Place Award Caroline Lupul
6th Place Award Zoe Shemmet
Group B
1st Place Award Maya Milic
2nd Place Award Rebecca Chichon
3rd Place Award Elisabeth Rose Welsh
4th Place Award Ryusei Kitamura
5th Place Award Yune Fukuta
6th Place Award Taryn Miller
7th Place Award Lexine Pearl Eusebio
8th Place Award Chloe Muller
9th Place Award Katia Marjeram
10th Place Award Mackenna Johnson
Group C
1st Place Award Zoe Honsinger, Quinn Starner
2nd Place Award Marlena Umland
3rd Place Award Natsumi Takao
4th Place Award Shione Konoki
5th Place Award Andrea Tarbay
6th Place Award Skylar Bainard
7th Place Award Olivia James Runquist
8th Place Award Bridget Miller
9th Place Award Mana Yamada
10th Place Award Caitlyn Feddock
Group D
1st Place Award Yuki Hagiwara
2nd Place Award Shiyang Peng
Group E
1st Place Award Alison Garcia
2nd Place Award Miki Takahashi
Ensemble
1st Place Award Nymphs
2nd Place Award Tarantella
3rd Place Award Prometheus
4th Place Award Chef’s Fight
5th Place Award Catch and run
6th Place Award C’est La Vie
Best Choreography Award Jason Parsons (Into the Storm)
Monica Proenca (Lume)
Best Teacher Award Caitlin Lockwood
Claudia Sanchez
Sara Viale
Best School Award Planco Classical Ballet Academy
Valentina’s School of Ballet
Academy of International Ballet
The School of Cadence

Scholarships:

Canada’s National Ballet School

Summer Full              Marlena Umland

50%             Ryusei Nagafuchi , Michael Stadtherr

Kirov Academy of Ballet, Washington DC.

Summer 100%        Bridget Miller, Ryusei Nagafuchi, Brooke McCarthy

Natsumi Takao, Michael Stadtherr, Marlena Umland,

Zoe Honsinger, Quinn Starner, Miku Uda

50%            Margaret Martin, Sae Yamazaki, Taryn Miller, SoEun Pak

Yune Fukuta, Maya Milic, Mackenna Johnson, Chloe Muller

The School of Alberta Ballet

Full Year                   Bridget Miller

Summer                   Mackenna Johnson

Joffrey Ballet School, New York

Summer Full                      Ashley Lu, Saaya Okada

50%             Rebecca Chichon, Sae Yamazaki

Cash Prize

From Global Organization for the Arts and Leadership

Marlena Umland, Quinn Starner

From World Ballet Art Competition Grand Prix (Canadian Grand Prix)

Ryusei Nagafuch, Maya Milic

Winners 2016

Group A – Classical
1st place                         Sakura Felahee (Academy of Russian Classical Ballet)
2nd place                       Anna Turkington (The School of Cadence Ballet)
3rd place                        Leila Hopkins (Academy Ballet Classique)
Potential Award           Peter Zakonov (Academy of Russian Classical Ballet)
Appearance Award      Sreya Sathish-Kumar (Academy of Russian Classical Ballet)
Group B – Classical  
1st place                           Zoe Honsinger (EDGE School)
                                            Ryo Yatogo (Aika Ballet School)
2nd place                        Chloe Gautheir (The School of Cadence Ballet)
                                           Alexandra Manuel (Indiana Ballet Conservatory)
3rd place                         Catherine Faia (Academy of International Ballet)
                                           Sophia Zonni (The School of Cadence Ballet)
Artist Award                 Jasmine Foroughi (The School of Cadence Ballet)
Technique Award        Olivia Jaymes Runquist (EDGE School)
Jury’s Award                 So Eun Park (Valentina’s School of Ballet)
Potential Award            Isabelle Hendrickson (Ballet Theater of Carmel)
Potential Award           Michael Stadtherr (Planco Classical Ballet Academy)
Group C – Classical
1st place                          Quinn Starner (Indiana Ballet Conservatory)
2nd place                        Ashley Lu (Planko Classical Ballet Academy)
3rd place                         Corinne Javis (Michigan Ballet Academy)
Artist Award                  Alyssa Strasser (Valentina’s School of Ballet)
Technique Award         Breanna Proseus (Michigan Ballet Academy)
Potential Award             Azelie Faia (Academy of International Ballet)
Appearance Award       Isla Gosbee (EDGE School)
Group D – Classical
1st place                           Karen Nakagawa (Peninsula School of Performing Arts)
                                            Mate Brunn (Hungarian Dance Academy)
2nd place                         Nina Yoshida
3rd place                         Rieko Tsunoda (Joffrey Ballet School)
Group E – Classical
1st place                           Camila Rodrigues (Joffrey Ballet School)
Group A – Contemporary
1st place                            Anna Turkington (The Scholl of Cadence Ballet)
2nd place                          Landrie Adams (Rochester School of Dance)
3rd place                          Leila Hopkins (Academy Ballet Classique)
Group B – Contemporary
1st place                            Zoe Honsinger (EDGE School)
2nd place                         Alexandra Manuel (Indiana Ballet Conservatory)
3rd place                         Jasmine Foroughi (The School of Cadence Ballet)
                                            Sara Tang (The School of Cadence Ballet)
Jury’s Award                  Olivia Jaymes Runquist (EDGE School)
                                            Ryo Yatogo (Aika Ballet School)
Potential Award           Maren Goddard (Indiana ballet Conservatory)
                                            Angelina Firmalan (The ML Dance Academy)
Group C – Contemporary 
1st place                            Quinn Starner (Indiana Ballet Conservatory)
2nd place                          Lauren White (Indiana Ballet Conservatory)
3rd place                           Lauren Draper (The School of Cadence Ballet)
Artist Award                    Sasha Nadeau (The School of Cadence Ballet)
Potential Award              Andrea Soumbasis (EDGE School)
Jury’s Award                     Molly Parker (EDGE School)
                                               Abigail Posey (Pittsburgh Ballet House)
Group D – Contemporary 
1st place                              Karen Nakagawa (Peninsula School of Performing Arts)
2nd place                            Sydney Fielding (Sheri Drewitz-Kanten)
3rd place                             Justin Aucoin (EDGE School)
Best Ensemble                  A Glacier   (The School of Cadence Ballet)
                                                Passage   (Planco Classical Ballet Academy)
Best School                        The School of Cadence
Best Teacher                      Caitlin Lockwood
Best Choreography         Teddy Forance (Humans Rush By)
Cash Prize 
(from Global Organization for Arts and Leadership and WBAC Grand Prix)
Zoe Honsinger, Quinn Starner, Alyssa Strasser, Ran Ohata
Scholarship Award
Rosella Hightower (France) –       Corinne Javis, Ryo Yatogo, Ashley Lu
Joffrey Ballet School –                    Alexandra Manuel
Pennsylvania Ballet School –        Zoe Honsinger, Jasmie Foroughi, Lauren White
Indiana Ballet Conservatory –      Alyssa Strasser, Ryo Yatogo, Ashley Lu,
                                                        Michael Stadtherr, Anna Tarkington,  Selena Malench

Winners 2015

Classical
(Group A)
1st Place Lilia Greyeyes (age10)
2nd Place Michael Stadtherr (age10)
3rd Place Landrie Adams (age9)
Special Award Kodai Okano (age 9)

(Group B)
1st Place Alexandra Manuel (age11)
2nd Place Gabriela Iriarte (age13)
3rd Place Heather Dean (age13)

(Group C)
1st Place Ashley Lu (age14)
2nd Place Angelina Sdao (age16)
3rd Place Piers Giffin (age14)
Special Award Sora Wakabayashi (age14)
Charis Leung (age14)

(Group D)
1st Place Hanna Manka (age19)
2nd Place Savannah Watson(age19)

Contemporary
(Group A)
1st Place Lilia Greyeyes (age10)
2nd Place Michael Stadtherr (age10)
3rd Place Landrie Adams (age9)

(Group B)
1st Place Ella Schultz(age11)
2nd Place Alexandra Manuel (age11)
3rd Place Gabriela Iriarte (age13)

(Group C)
1st Place Piers Giffin (age14)
2nd Place Ashley Lu (age14)
3rd Place Angelina Sdao (age 16)

(Group D)
1st Place Hanna Manka (age19)

Best Ensemble
Sol de Espana

Best Teacher Award
Nancy Greyeyes
Alyona Yakoveleva- Randall
Jamie M.Planko

Best School Award
Planko Classic Ballet Academy

Best Choreographer Award
DeAnne Essian
Christina Digiuseppe

Cash Award
Michael Stadtherr — ($300) support for young and very talent dancers
Manna Hanka — ($300) support for young and very talent dancers
Angelina Sdao — ($300) support for young and very talent dancers
Ashley Lu
Gabriela Iriarte
Anna Ho
Addison Coyle
Bailey Broccardo

Scholarship:

Indiana Ballet Conservatory
Leira Hopkins
Iris Hopkins
Lilia Greyeyes
Ella Schultz
Piers Giffin
Ashley Lu
Michael Stadtherr

Winners 2014

Group A

(Classic)

1stPlace                       Catherine Faia                           Age 10
2nd Place                     Evelyn Au                                   Age 10
3rd Place                       none

(Contemporary)

1stPlace                       Catherine Faia                         Age 10
2nd Place                     none
3rd Place                       Evelyn Au                                 Age 10

Group B

(Classic)

1stPlace                         none
2nd Place                  Veranika Syzrantsava               Age 12
3rd Place                   Azelie Faia                                   Age 13

(Contemporary)

1stPlace                         none
2nd Place                      Veranika Syzrantsava                 Age 12
3rd Place                   Caitlin Petrovskaya                    Age 12

 

Group C

(Classic)

1stPlace                       Julia Ann Conway                       Age 14
2nd Place                   Abbey Marrison                           Age 16
3rd Place                   Shiva Parmar                              Age 15

(Contemporary)

1stPlace                     Julia Ann Conway                     Age 14

Abbey Marrison                           Age 16

2nd Place                   none
3rd Place                   Anastasia Faia                            Age 15

 

Special Award

Best Choreographer Award                     Courtney Burnatowski
Telmo Moreira / Tara MittonCatao

 

Best Teacher Award                                  Magaly Suarez
Anna Kalpova

 

Best School Award                                     Academy of International Ballet
Brighton Ballet Theater

 

Scholarships:

Kirov Ballet Academy – Washington DC (USA)
Ecole Superieure de Dance – De Cannes (France)
Dulepa Ballet School – Vaughan On (Canada)


Translate »
X